Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

Albion 1/26/2013


                               MITS - 1/26/2013                                
                                    Albion                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     3 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached                         9.33q 
  2    20 Oesterle, Michaela     Unattached                         9.45q 
  3    26 Francis, Melissa       Unattached                         9.58q 
  4     8 Schnur, Alexi          Unattached                        10.11q 
  5    15 Margraues, Madison     Unattached                        13.18q 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    26 Francis, Melissa       Unattached              9.58       9.44q 
  2     3 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached              9.33       9.81q 
  3     8 Schnur, Alexi          Unattached             10.11      10.20q 
  4    15 Margraues, Madison     Unattached             13.18      11.96q 
  5    20 Oesterle, Michaela     Unattached              9.45      16.56q 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    26 Francis, Melissa       Unattached              9.44       9.48  
  2     3 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached              9.81       9.49  
  3     8 Schnur, Alexi          Unattached             10.20      10.14  
  4    20 Oesterle, Michaela     Unattached             16.56      10.45  
  5    15 Margraues, Madison     Unattached             11.96      11.78  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    27 Nisse, Ryan            Unattached                         9.25q 
  2    25 Erwin, Brandon         Unattached                        10.67q 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    27 Nisse, Ryan            Unattached              9.25       9.28  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    51 Shea, Fiona            Unattached                         6.86q  1 
  2    55 Truss-Cadotte, Cou     Unattached                         7.26q  1 
  3     1 Mclean, Madison        Unattached                         7.38q  1 
  4    16 Hoffman, Savannah      Unattached                         7.45q  1 
  5     3 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached                         7.83q  2 
  6    33 Wilson, Cortazia       Unattached                         7.94q  2 
  7    24 Weitzel, Kelsie        Unattached                         7.94q  2 
  8     2 Ridder, Micah          Unattached                         7.97q  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    55 Truss-Cadotte, Cou     Unattached              7.26       7.77q  2 
  2     3 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached              7.83       7.87q  1 
  3     2 Ridder, Micah          Unattached              7.97       7.96q  1 
  4    33 Wilson, Cortazia       Unattached              7.94       7.98q  2 
  5    24 Weitzel, Kelsie        Unattached              7.94       7.99q  2 
  6    51 Shea, Fiona            Unattached              6.86       8.03   1 
  7    16 Hoffman, Savannah      Unattached              7.45       8.17   1 
  8     1 Mclean, Madison        Unattached              7.38       8.28   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    55 Truss-Cadotte, Cou     Unattached              7.77       7.82  
  2     3 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached              7.87       7.91  
  3     2 Ridder, Micah          Unattached              7.96       7.99  
  4    24 Weitzel, Kelsie        Unattached              7.99       8.01  
  5    33 Wilson, Cortazia       Unattached              7.98       8.02  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    53 Bright-Mitchell, N     Unattached                         6.98q  1 
  2    27 Nisse, Ryan            Unattached                         7.30q  2 
  3    22 Borden, Clark          Unattached                         7.32q  2 
  4    25 Erwin, Brandon         Unattached                         7.53q  1 
  5    11 Sprague, Dakota        Unattached                         7.54q  1 
  6    13 Publiski, Justin       Unattached                         7.63q  1 
  7    23 Ballentine, Willia     Unattached                         8.14q  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    53 Bright-Mitchell, N     Unattached              6.98       6.95q  1 
  2    22 Borden, Clark          Unattached              7.32       7.27q  2 
  3    27 Nisse, Ryan            Unattached              7.30       7.34q  2 
  4    11 Sprague, Dakota        Unattached              7.54       7.49q  1 
  5    25 Erwin, Brandon         Unattached              7.53       7.58q  1 
  6    13 Publiski, Justin       Unattached              7.63       7.68   2 
  7    23 Ballentine, Willia     Unattached              8.14       8.08   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    53 Bright-Mitchell, N     Unattached              6.95       6.97  
  2    22 Borden, Clark          Unattached              7.27       7.27  
  3    27 Nisse, Ryan            Unattached              7.34       7.38  
  4    25 Erwin, Brandon         Unattached              7.58       7.61  
  5    11 Sprague, Dakota        Unattached              7.49       7.62  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     5 Feist, Jackie          Unattached                      2:24.32  
  2    19 Hoover, Cara           Unattached                      2:40.47  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    36 Hudson, Zach           Unattached                      2:12.28  
  2    40 Cage, Dalen            Unattached                      2:22.01  
  3    31 Arntz, Jody            Unattached                      2:22.68  
  4    53 Bright-Mitchell, N     Unattached                      2:26.42  
  5    32 Ludtke, Zack           Unattached                      2:51.45  
  6    28 Kilbourn, David        Unattached                      2:58.58  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Yard Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    18 Perrin, Gabrielle      Unattached                      6:00.96  
  2    10 Romanowski, Tea        Unattached                      6:06.14  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Yard Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    17 Thomas, Nick           Unattached                      5:01.35  
  2    37 Trierweiler, Greg      Unattached                      5:04.09  
  3    56 Bresnahan, Canod       Unattached                      5:04.52  
  4    38 Barker, Caleb          Unattached                      5:12.10  
  5    29 Hoverter, Quinn        Unattached                      5:14.92  
  6    30 Swaton, Kurt           Unattached                      5:33.58  
  7    12 Publiski, Ryan         Unattached                      5:46.80  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     5 Feist, Jackie          Unattached                      1:04.79   2 
  2    19 Hoover, Cara           Unattached                      1:13.36   2 
  3    33 Wilson, Cortazia       Unattached                      1:16.26   1 
  4   100 Wertzbar, Ciara        Unattached                      1:16.56   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    53 Bright-Mitchell, N     Unattached                        57.35   1 
  2    36 Hudson, Zach           Unattached                      1:00.59   1 
  3    31 Arntz, Jody            Unattached                      1:02.86   2 
  4    13 Publiski, Justin       Unattached                      1:05.98   2 
  5    23 Ballentine, Willia     Unattached                      1:14.10   1 
  6    32 Ludtke, Zack           Unattached                      1:29.76   2 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Schauer, Michael       Unattached                     40-08.50  
  2    54 McDowell, Austin       Unattached                     40-06.75  
  3     4 Ferguson, Eric         Unattached                     36-07.50  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     6 Zimmer, Taylor         Unattached                     30-08.50  
  2     7 Lumbert, Kaylie        Unattached                     28-08.25  
  3    52 Noppe, Kylie           Unattached                     28-00.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Yard Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    34 Tremonti, Isabella     Unattached                     13:11.18  
  2    10 Romanowski, Tea        Unattached                     13:28.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    29 Hoverter, Quinn        Unattached                     11:45.20  
  2    31 Arntz, Jody            Unattached                     14:18.53  
  3    32 Ludtke, Zack           Unattached                     15:29.72  
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    40 Cage, Dalen            Unattached                     19-08.00  
  2    27 Nisse, Ryan            Unattached                     18-04.50  
  3    14 Hodder, Rusty          Unattached                     16-06.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    55 Truss-Cadotte, Cou     Unattached                     14-10.00  
  2    33 Wilson, Cortazia       Unattached                     14-03.00  
  3    16 Hoffman, Savannah      Unattached                     12-04.50  
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    21 Alger, Jordan          Unattached                      5-10.00  
 
Event 18  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    35 Solama, Jessica        Unattached                      4-06.00  

Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack