Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

Hillsdale 2/18/2012

Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 04:15 PM
                               2012 MITS Meet #3                               
                       Hillsdale College - Hillsdale, MI                       
                       Jesse Phillips Arena  - 2/18/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caprice Thomas               Unattached                6.50  
  2 Marcus Palmer                Unattached                6.63  
  3 Ricky Richardson             Unattached                6.67  
  4 Zach Huntley                 Unattached                6.73  
  5 Sam Willis                   Unattached                6.83  
  6 Jaylen Schoenfield           Unattached                7.20  
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura McGrath                Unattached                7.58   1 
  2 Rachael Yordunich            Unattached                7.61   1 
  3 Heather Stump                Unattached                7.69   2 
  4 Billie Kahl                  Unattached                8.08   2 
  5 Karlie Wright                Unattached                8.10   1 
  6 Kristin Stump                Unattached                8.20   2 
  7 Morgan Lennox                Unattached                8.22   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caprice Thomas               Unattached               23.15   1 
  2 Marcus Palmer                Unattached               25.00   2 
  3 Sam Willis                   Unattached               25.14   1 
  4 Zach Huntley                 Unattached               25.48   2 
  5 Colton Dentis                Unattached               25.87   2 
  6 Jaylen Shoenfield            Unattached               26.58   1 
  7 Cody Deyon                   Unattached               28.57   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura McGrath                Unattached               28.48   2 
  2 Rachael Yordunich            Unattached               28.77   1 
  3 Heather Stump                Unattached               29.17   2 
  4 Jessica Saldona              Unattached               30.85   1 
  5 MACKENZIE Kellar             Unattached               31.38   1 
  6 Amanda Reagle                Unattached               31.48   1 
  7 Alexi Schnur                 Unattached               32.52   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samm Willis                  Unattached               54.93   1 
  2 Rick Richardson              Unattached               55.37   2 
  3 Zach Huntly                  Unattached               56.58   1 
  4 Kage Johnson                 Unattached               58.46   2 
  5 Jaylen Shoenfield            Unattached               58.75   2 
  6 Tyler Green                  Unattached               59.97   1 
  7 Will McEachern               Unattached             1:00.67   1 
  8 Davd Powers                  Unattached             1:01.28   1 
  9 Garrett Madden               Unattached             1:04.84   1 
 10 Jared Sandusky               Unattached             1:09.75   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veronica Wolf Boyle          Unattached             1:05.61   2 
  2 MACKENZIE Kellar             Unattached             1:08.09   1 
  3 Jessica Saldona              Unattached             1:09.23   2 
  4 McKenna Thayer               Unattached             1:09.47   1 
  5 Lise Devits                  Unattached             1:10.53   1 
  6 Karlie Wright                Unattached             1:12.37   1 
  7 Isabella Lackner             Unattached             1:16.40   2 
 -- Audrey Oswalt                Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Beckman                Unattached             2:08.67  
  2 Shannon Grace                Unattached             2:14.95  
  3 Nate Sell                    Unattached             2:26.23  
  4 Tyler Greene                 Unattached             2:28.29  
  5 David Power                  Unattached             2:32.58  
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Reagle                Unattached             2:41.16   2 
  2 Audrey Oswalt                Unattached             2:42.67   1 
  3 McKenna Lucas                Unattached             2:48.83   1 
  4 Mary Hermann                 Unattached             2:56.22   1 
  5 Lise Devits                  Unattached             2:57.99   2 
  6 Isabella Lackner             Unattached             3:12.40   1 
 -- Jessica Reagle               Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angel Gaman                  Unattached             5:00.38  
  2 Wade Ballinann               Unattached             5:04.14  
  3 Kyle Allen                   Unattached             5:09.05  
  4 Brandon Briston              Unattached             5:10.99  
  5 Casy Dixonn                  Unattached             5:14.73  
  6 Garett Collier               Unattached             5:35.73  
  7 JD Rosenbrock                Unattached             5:50.50  
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MACKENZIE Gammons            Unattached             5:43.52  
  2 Madeline Richards            Unattached             5:43.80  
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Nousain              Unattached            10:07.17  
  2 Garrett Madden               Unattached            11:38.46  
  3 Jared Sandusky               Unattached            11:51.08  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexi Schnur                 Unattached                9.79  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Super Fast People                                  10:21.40  
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Richardson             Unattached            20-06.00      6.24m 
  2 Colton Dentis                Unattached            17-07.25      5.36m 
 
Event 20  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Audrey Oswalt                Unattached            15-05.50      4.71m 
  2 Billie Kahl                  Unattached            13-02.50      4.02m 
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Richardson             Unattached            38-02.00     11.63m 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Brietow              Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Seth Robact                  Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Warrow                 Unattached             4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Jessica Saldona              Unattached             4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Weiss                 Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 David ST Pierre              Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Willl McEachern              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Jared Kimit                  Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Dixon                 Unattached             8-03.00      2.51m 
 -- Mary Dixon                   Unattached                  NH            
 -- Jessica Reagle               Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Millyard                Unattached            47-01.50     14.36m 
  2 Tyrs Conley                  Unattached            46-01.50     14.05m 
  3 Cory Sprinkles               Unattached            43-10.50     13.37m 
  4 Jake Patrick                 Unattached            41-07.00     12.67m 
  5 Pat Evans                    Unattached            40-08.00     12.39m 
  6 Clayton Kerner               Unattached            38-05.00     11.70m 
  7 Sully Evans                  Unattached            38-01.00     11.60m 
  8 Kyle Scholl                  Unattached            37-08.00     11.48m 
  9 Thomas Stone                 Unattached            36-11.00     11.25m 
 10 Seth Roback                  Unattached            35-11.00     10.94m 
 11 Tyler Cooley                 Unattached            32-07.00      9.93m 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randi Bennett                Unattached            35-05.00     10.79m 
 
Event 29  Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyrs Conley                  Unattached            55-06.50     16.92m 
  2 Jake Millyard                Unattached            49-01.00     14.96m 
  3 Jake Patrick                 Unattached            47-04.00     14.42m 
  4 Cory Sprinkles               Unattached            45-02.50     13.77m 
  5 Pat Evans                    Unattached            39-04.00     11.98m 
  6 Sully Evans                  Unattached            39-00.00     11.88m 
 
Event 30  Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randi Bennett                Unattached            41-01.00     12.52m 
Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack