Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

CMU 2/14/2012

Licensed to Central Michigan University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2012 10:03 PM
                    Central Michigan University - 2/14/2012                    
                         MITS Meet- February 14, 2012                          
                               Jack Skoog Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Five Alive
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Janke, Jacob                 Unattached            13-03.00  
  2 Staley, Trevor               Unattached            12-09.00  
  3 Hodges, Aaron                Unattached            12-00.00  
  3 Bell, Curtis                 Unattached            12-00.00  
  3 Randall, Matt                Unattached            12-00.00  
  6 Voelker, Kyle                Unattached            10-06.00  
  7 Voelker, Eric                Unattached            10-00.00  
  8 Feldpausch, Nathaniel        Unattached             9-06.00  
  9 Schawb, Harris               Unattached             9-00.00  
 10 Johnson, Josh                Unattached             8-00.00  
 -- Davidson, Adam               Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Best of Three Jumps
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerniglia, Nico              Unattached            19-06.00  
  2 Ward, Roger                  Unattached            19-03.00  
  3 Emerson, Jared               Unattached            18-03.50  
  4 Mahaffey, Andrew             Unattached            17-04.00  
  5 Robinson, Sam                Unattached            16-06.00  
  6 Ramos, Sebastian             Unattached            16-01.00  
  7 Burton, DeMicheal            Unattached            15-01.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Best of Three Jumps
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Adrian              Unattached            40-11.00  
  2 Barten, Demichel             Unattached            31-04.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Best of Three Throws
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norman, Riley                Unattached            54-05.50  
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Unattached            48-01.00  
  3 Roberts, Chris               Unattached            44-02.00  
  4 Ford, John                   Unattached            43-05.00  
  5 Barron, Andrew               Unattached            43-03.50  
  6 Holler, Travis               Unattached            36-09.00  
  7 Merrill, Quinton             Unattached            36-04.50  
  8 Bailor, Robert               Unattached            34-10.00  
  8 Yancheson, Marious           Unattached            34-10.00  
 10 Alspaugh, Drew               Unattached            34-01.00  
 11 Kudlick, John                Unattached            33-00.00  
 12 Moore, Brodie                Unattached            26-01.00  
 
Event 5  Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
 Best of Three Throws
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norman, Riley                Unattached            48-03.00  
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Unattached            43-11.00  
  3 Barron, Alex                 Unattached            40-10.00  
  4 Ford, John                   Unattached            32-08.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Five Alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kipp, Jacob                  Unattached             6-04.00  
  2 Cerniglia, Nico              Unattached             5-10.00  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'B'                                     9:07.0h  
     1) Birkeland, Adam                 2) Jacobson, Austin               
     3) Bradford, Luke                  4) George, Brandon                
  2 Unattached  'C'                                     9:26.0h  
     1) Sattler, Phil                   2) Thiebaut, Trevor               
     3) Ludema, Daniel                  4) Sattler, John                  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     9:46.31  
     1) Larson, Tyler                   2) Emineth, Norman                
     3) Kartunen, Andrew                4) Ronowski, Jacob                
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kyle                  Unattached                9.15   1 
  2 Ecker, Dustin                Unattached                9.22   1 
  3 Fike, Reno                   Unattached                9.39   1 
  4 Weissen, Brian               Unattached                9.43   1 
  5 Mahaffey, Andrew             Unattached                9.45   2 
  6 Davidson, Adam               Unattached                9.50   1 
  7 Eggerling, Danny             Unattached                9.66   2 
  8 Schawb, Harris               Unattached                9.87   2 
  9 Robinson, Sam                Unattached               11.63   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bergey, Jacob                Unattached                7.18   1 
  2 Hill, Trae                   Unattached                7.32   1 
  3 Parsons, Brad                Unattached                7.37   1 
  3 Chatman, Avery               Unattached                7.37   2 
  5 Sanchez, Adrian              Unattached                7.47   1 
  5 Jacksa, Kendall              Unattached                7.47   1 
  7 Patten, Travis               Unattached                7.51   1 
  8 Barnum, Skyler               Unattached                7.66   2 
  9 Emerson, Jared               Unattached                7.76   2 
 10 Sosnowski, Steven            Unattached                7.77   2 
 10 Fike, Dakota                 Unattached                7.77   1 
 12 Stephan, Zach                Unattached                7.78   3 
 13 VanPatten, Nate              Unattached                7.84   2 
 14 Bowman, Will                 Unattached                7.85   2 
 15 Jorgensen, Steven            Unattached                7.89   3 
 16 Flood, Casey                 Unattached                7.90   3 
 17 Berry, Will                  Unattached                7.92   2 
 18 Simon, James                 Unattached                7.97   2 
 19 Bandelow, Christian          Unattached                8.16   3 
 20 Ayers, Devin                 Unattached                8.25   1 
 21 Ramos, Brian                 Unattached                8.40   3 
 22 Wood, Alex                   Unattached                8.72   3 
 23 Harden, Devon                Unattached                8.86   3 
 24 Studivant, Eugene            Unattached                9.17   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oehrli, Joe                  Unattached             4:39.30  
  2 Young, Tim                   Unattached             4:39.79  
  3 Scharich, Brandon            Unattached             4:40.00  
  4 Cruz, Nate                   Unattached             4:46.71  
  5 Harper, Jonathan             Unattached             4:51.47  
  6 Cherry, Jeff                 Unattached             4:51.63  
  7 Terry, Cooper                Unattached             4:52.22  
  8 Emineth, Norman              Unattached             4:53.09  
  9 Sattler, John                Unattached             4:53.55  
 10 Lentz, John                  Unattached             4:54.05  
 11 Nivison, Hunter              Unattached             4:56.34  
 12 Hyatt, Drew                  Unattached             4:57.27  
 13 Ostyn, Shay                  Unattached             4:57.78  
 14 Hall, Kurtis                 Unattached             5:00.42  
 15 Hammer, Logan                Unattached             5:00.44  
 16 Birkeland, Adam              Unattached             5:01.03  
 17 Clark, Charlie               Unattached             5:11.97  
 18 Barber, Paul                 Unattached             5:20.07  
 19 Ludema, Daniel               Unattached             5:24.56  
 20 Travis, Andrew               Unattached             5:32.62  
 21 Kartunen, Andrew             Unattached             5:33.21  
 22 Clark, Elton                 Unattached             5:33.42  
 23 Pifer, Jacob                 Unattached             5:42.40  
 24 Stanton, Hugh                Unattached             5:49.20  
 25 Dolehanty, Brenden           Unattached             5:51.65  
 26 Schafer, Ethan               Unattached             5:55.09  
 27 Hutchinson, Andrew           Unattached             5:56.47  
 28 Eisenberger, Eric            Unattached             5:58.22  
 29 Schafer, Apollo              Unattached             6:00.81  
 30 Moore, Mike                  Unattached             6:07.25  
 31 Sponseller, Chad             Unattached             6:16.58  
 32 Straus, Jordan               Unattached             6:16.72  
 33 Gruss, Cody                  Unattached             6:18.89  
 34 Ronowski, Jacob              Unattached             6:42.92  
 35 Kroes, Cory                  Unattached             6:52.02  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Trae                   Unattached               53.82   1 
  2 Fike, Reno                   Unattached               54.26   1 
  3 Fike, Dakota                 Unattached               54.63   1 
  4 Chatman, Aaron               Unattached               55.11   1 
  5 Weissen, Brian               Unattached               56.64   1 
  6 Bradford, Luke               Unattached               57.65   2 
  7 Griffith, Justus             Unattached               58.00   2 
  8 Schlosser, Nick              Unattached               59.74   3 
  9 Davidson, Adam               Unattached             1:00.02   2 
 10 Voelker, Eric                Unattached             1:00.46   2 
 11 Ericksen, Josh               Unattached             1:00.66   3 
 12 Feldpausch, Nathaniel        Unattached             1:04.09   2 
 13 Los, Yong                    Unattached             1:05.26   3 
 14 Harden, Devon                Unattached             1:06.81   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Voisin, Casey                Unattached             2:03.64  
  2 Acevedo, Gabe                Unattached             2:07.10  
  3 Coronado, Christian          Unattached             2:07.38  
  4 Belt, Josh                   Unattached             2:08.14  
  5 Bowman, Will                 Unattached             2:08.80  
  6 Ackley, Johnny               Unattached             2:08.84  
  7 Nivison, Hunter              Unattached             2:09.46  
  8 Owens, Samuel                Unattached             2:10.72  
  9 Cherry, Jeff                 Unattached             2:16.37  
  9 Hyatt, Drew                  Unattached             2:16.37  
 11 Velasco, Juan                Unattached             2:20.29  
 12 Sattler, Phil                Unattached             2:21.20  
 13 Jacobson, Austin             Unattached             2:21.45  
 13 George, Brandon              Unattached             2:21.45  
 15 Hawley, Kamron               Unattached             2:25.26  
 16 Wood, Alex                   Unattached             2:38.92  
 17 Schafer, Apollo              Unattached             2:47.71  
 18 Schafer, Ethan               Unattached             2:51.11  
 19 Kroes, Cory                  Unattached             3:08.87  
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacksa, Kendall              Unattached               23.01   1 
  2 Fuqua, Justin                Unattached               23.43   1 
  3 Parsons, Brad                Unattached               23.66   1 
  4 Sanchez, Adrian              Unattached               23.91   1 
  5 Patten, Travis               Unattached               24.90   2 
  6 Fike, Reno                   Unattached               25.13   2 
  7 Sosnowski, Steven            Unattached               25.33   3 
  8 Voelker, Eric                Unattached               26.06   3 
  9 Bandelow, Christian          Unattached               26.25   2 
 10 Berry, Will                  Unattached               26.26   2 
 11 Stephan, Zach                Unattached               26.36   2 
 12 Flood, Casey                 Unattached               26.61   2 
 13 Barber, Paul                 Unattached               27.17   1 
 14 Birkeland, Adam              Unattached               27.28   3 
 15 Davidson, Adam               Unattached               27.53   3 
 16 Burton, DeMicheal            Unattached               28.16   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     3:41.36  
     1) Jacksa, Kendall                 2) Bowman, Will                   
     3) Fuqua, Justin                   4) Sanchez, Adrian                
  2 Unattached  'B'                                     3:45.34  
     1) Hill, Trae                      2) Morris, Cody                   
     3) Fischer, Nate                   4) Hoyem, Gordon                  
 -- Unattached  'C'                                         DNF  
     1) Harper, Jonathan                2) Hawley, Kamron                 
     3) Owens, Samuel                   4)                                
 
Event 15  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Five Alive
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Domagalski, Rachel           Unattached             9-06.00  
  1 Drouillard, Erin             Unattached             9-06.00  
  3 Brown, Jaylee                Unattached             9-00.00  
  4 Staley, Kasey                Unattached             7-00.00  
  4 Thornton, Drue               Unattached             7-00.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Best of three jumps
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michell, Sami                Unattached            17-09.00  
  2 Collins, Nisha               Unattached            16-00.00  
  3 Frayre, Kaitlynn             Unattached            14-10.00  
  4 Emmendorfer, Megan           Unattached            11-04.00  
  5 Schnelle, Lilian             Unattached            11-03.00  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Best of three throws
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Allison             Unattached            31-01.50  
  2 Gordon, Audrey               Unattached            29-02.00  
  3 Mallett, Nyjua               Unattached            26-04.00  
  4 Williams, Ajae'sha           Unattached            25-08.00  
  5 Kujat, Michelle              Unattached            24-08.00  
  6 Gunther, Halley              Unattached            24-02.00  
  7 Schafer, Margini             Unattached            22-02.00  
  8 Carstensen, Sandra           Unattached            20-04.00  
  9 Stonto, Jessica              Unattached            16-07.00  
 
Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Five Alive
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Alanna             Unattached             5-02.00  
  1 Sanderock, Rachelle          Unattached             5-02.00  
  3 Addison, Josie               Unattached             4-10.00  
  4 Steffke, Emily               Unattached             4-08.00  
  5 Barnhart, Katy               Unattached             4-06.00  
  6 Vrbensky, Cassedi            Unattached             4-04.00  
  6 Kelly, Kayla                 Unattached             4-04.00  
  8 Gross, Riki                  Unattached             4-02.00  
  9 O'Neil, Megan                Unattached             4-00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'C'                                    10:27.82  
     1) Beyer, Kaitlin                  2) Price, Miriam                  
     3) Becker, Kieren                  4) Klynstra, Jenna                
  2 Unattached  'A'                                    10:43.52  
     1) Baublitz, Morgan                2) Kalisek, Kurstin               
     3) Waldren, Vanessa                4) Thayer, Emily                  
  3 Unattached  'D'                                    11:27.39  
     1) Rhynard, Kaylie                 2) Wentworth, Jordan              
     3) Brown, Faith                    4) Billingsley, Kelsey            
  4 Unattached  'B'                                    12:14.99  
     1) Katona, Kristina                2) Gaskill, Ashley                
     3) Howard, Becca                   4) Sharrow, Kayla                 
 
Event 22  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michell, Sami                Unattached                9.19   1 
  2 Carlson, Megan               Unattached               10.35   1 
  3 Frayre, Kaitlynn             Unattached               10.76   2 
  4 Dull, Bailey                 Unattached               10.84   1 
  5 Graham, Megan                Unattached               11.09   2 
  6 Barnhart, Katy               Unattached               11.46   1 
  7 Faltin, Emily                Unattached               11.60   2 
  8 Phillips, Chanel             Unattached               11.82   1 
  9 Smith, Rebecca               Unattached               11.93   2 
 10 Swanberg, Megan              Unattached               11.95   2 
 11 Thornton, Drue               Unattached               12.39   1 
 12 Schneider, Mckyla            Unattached               12.60   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Grace               Unattached                8.51   1 
  2 Ackison, Josie               Unattached                8.74   1 
  3 Figurski, Raychel            Unattached                8.91   1 
  4 Collins, Nisha               Unattached                8.97   1 
  5 Zalesak, Kendle              Unattached                9.00   1 
  6 Mckenna, Erin                Unattached                9.09   1 
  7 Wolfe, Kimberly              Unattached                9.12   2 
  8 Upton, Kaleigh               Unattached                9.17   2 
  9 Denton, Abigail              Unattached                9.26   1 
 10 Randolph, Jenna              Unattached                9.30   1 
 11 Graham, Megan                Unattached                9.60   2 
 12 VanBuskirk, Olivia           Unattached               10.62   2 
 13 Schnelle, Lilian             Unattached               10.68   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneil, Megan                 Unattached             5:16.89  
  2 Serna, Raquel                Unattached             5:24.27  
  3 Clark, Kassidy               Unattached             5:24.50  
  4 Klynstra, Jenna              Unattached             5:31.14  
  5 Evans, Samantha              Unattached             6:02.43  
  6 Mendyk, Stephanie            Unattached             6:07.32  
  7 Steffke, Emily               Unattached             6:10.18  
  8 Warren, Noelle               Unattached             6:11.34  
  9 Gilbert, Keena               Unattached             6:11.36  
 10 Kelly, Laura                 Unattached             6:11.82  
 11 Warren, Maria                Unattached             6:19.01  
 12 Tecklenburg, Diana           Unattached             6:27.50  
 13 Keasler, Savanna             Unattached             6:41.63  
 14 Scott, Bailey                Unattached             7:02.18  
 15 Thayer, Jenna                Unattached             7:10.38  
 16 Stonto, Jessica              Unattached             7:36.63  
 17 Corbin, Cecilia              Unattached             7:37.80  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McAnsh, Emily                Unattached             1:03.33   1 
  2 Carlson, Megan               Unattached             1:05.90   1 
  3 Kalisek, Kurstin             Unattached             1:10.71   1 
  4 Upton, Kaleigh               Unattached             1:10.83   2 
  5 Wohlford, Elizabeth          Unattached             1:11.34   1 
  6 Waldren, Vanessa             Unattached             1:11.53   1 
  7 Thayer, Emily                Unattached             1:11.55   1 
  8 Graham, Megan                Unattached             1:13.44   2 
  9 Densmore, Kali               Unattached             1:14.00   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Carla                 Unattached             2:29.63  
  2 Gourley, McKayley            Unattached             2:31.27  
  3 Rhynard, Kaylie              Unattached             2:33.06  
  4 Solberg, Becca               Unattached             2:33.51  
  5 Stanick, Jordan              Unattached             2:33.72  
  6 Dort, Amanda                 Unattached             2:36.94  
  7 Willford, Mallory            Unattached             2:41.65  
  8 Evans, Samantha              Unattached             2:46.85  
  9 Brown, Jaylee                Unattached             2:47.64  
 10 Brown, Faith                 Unattached             2:47.84  
 11 Billingsley, Kelsey          Unattached             2:48.59  
 12 Duff, Geena                  Unattached             2:49.74  
 13 Deal, Aubrie                 Unattached             2:51.11  
 14 Stanley, Robyn               Unattached             2:58.97  
 15 Price, Miriam                Unattached             3:03.73  
 16 Gilbert, Keena               Unattached             3:05.91  
 17 Vrbensky, Cassedi            Unattached             3:10.66  
 18 Thayer, Jenna                Unattached             3:24.56  
 19 Carstensen, Sandra           Unattached             3:35.77  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McAnsh, Emily                Unattached               28.36   1 
  2 Ackison, Josie               Unattached               29.01   1 
  3 Sanders, Grace               Unattached               29.20   2 
  4 Carlson, Megan               Unattached               29.23   3 
  5 Johnston, Alanna             Unattached               29.32   2 
  6 Mckenna, Erin                Unattached               29.83   1 
  7 Zalesak, Kendle              Unattached               29.85   1 
  8 Kruscamp, Kyrsten            Unattached               30.89   2 
  9 Faltin, Emily                Unattached               30.93   2 
 10 Figurski, Raychel            Unattached               30.96   1 
 11 Denton, Abigail              Unattached               31.16   2 
 12 Phillips, Chanel             Unattached               31.29   2 
 13 Swanson, Rachel              Unattached               31.71   1 
 14 Katona, Kristina             Unattached               33.43   3 
 15 Kelly, Kayla                 Unattached               33.56   3 
 16 Barnhart, Katy               Unattached               34.23   3 
 17 VanBuskirk, Olivia           Unattached               34.90   3 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'C'                                     4:32.84  
     1) Stanick, Jordan                 2) Mendyk, Stephanie              
     3) Wohlford, Elizabeth             4) McAnsh, Emily                  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     4:39.75  
     1) Faltin, Emily                   2) Phillips, Chanel               
     3) Ackison, Josie                  4) Swanson, Rachel                
  3 Unattached  'D'                                     4:40.21  
     1) Oneil, Megan                    2) Steffke, Emily                 
     3) Brown, Jaylee                   4) Rhynard, Kaylie                
 -- Unattached  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Solberg, Becca                  2) Clark, Kassidy                 
     3) Gourley, McKayley               4)                                
 
Event 29  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merchant, Stephen            Unattached            10:25.55  
  2 Ostyn, Shay                  Unattached            10:44.09  
  3 Forsyth, John                Unattached            10:48.95  
  4 Hammer, Logan                Unattached            10:54.75  
  5 Holmes, Trevor               Unattached            10:58.16  
  6 Pung, Nick                   Unattached            11:03.26  
  7 Velasco, Juan                Unattached            11:36.11  
  8 Thiebaut, Trevor             Unattached            11:38.13  
  9 Myle, Jacob                  Unattached            13:41.03  
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tecklenburg, Diana           Unattached            13:48.68  

Next Level Track Club
Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack.com