Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

MCC 2/10/2012

400M DASH

200M DASH

1.

Jordan, David

 

56.82

 

1.

Crittenden, Freddie

 

24.17

2.

Moss, Justin

 

56.85

 

2.

Thornton, Derek

 

24.72

3.

Felis, Kenedy

 

57.80

 

3.

White, Alton

 

24.77

4.

LeFlore, Chris

 

57.92

 

4.

Wirgau, Colton

 

25.71

5.

Hicks, Cody

 

58.30

 

5.

Pearson, Chris

 

25.95

6.

Roseni, Kevin

 

59.25

 

6.

Van Dyke, Justin

 

26.08

 

800M RUN

3200M RUN

1.

Wyche, Irvin

 

2:03.6

 

1.

Matt F.

 

9:59.7

2.

Scott, Glen

 

2:05.4

 

2.

Davey, Mickey

 

10:10.2

3.

Scott, Chris

 

2:05.6

 

3.

Gunn, Ahron

 

10:19.6

4.

Fells, Kennedy

 

2:08.3

 

4.

Gawlik, Michael

 

10:20.8

5.

Prawcezik, Justin

 

2:08.6

 

5.

Smith, Cody

 

10:22.6

6.

Kirk, Austin

 

2:09.2

 

6.

Worthington, John

 

10:28.6

 

60M HURDLES

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1.

Roberts, Alex

 

8.71

 

1.

Lake Erie Striders

 

11:54.5

2.

Roberts, Michael

 

8.99

 

2.

Runner’s High

 

12:05.4

3.

Banks, Jordan

 

9.01

 

3.

Stevenson TC #1

 

12:22.7

4.

Vier, Jared

 

9.19

 

4.

Ike TC

 

12:42.5

5.

Walsh, Kyle

 

9.31

 

5.

Woodward Track

 

12:57.9

6.

Jordan, David

 

9.71

 

6.

Stevenson TC #2

 

13:06.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600M RELAY

 

1.

The “U”

 

3:37.1

 

 

 

 

 

2.

LO Track

 

3:47.9

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Southfield Mustangs

 

3:55.2

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Royal Oak TC

 

4:08.5

 

 

 

 

 

5.

Breen

 

4:21.4

 

 

 

 

 

6.

Woodward TC

 

4:30.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

LONG JUMP

1.

Vier, Jared

 5’     8”

 

1.

Russel, Henry

20’     1 ¼”

2.

Jacobson, Alex

 5’     8”

 

2.

Van Dyke, Justin

18’ 11 ¾”

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Davis, Aaron

18’     4 5/8”

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Van Dyke, Jake

17’     1 5/8”

 

 

 

 

 

5.

Kinniebrew, Royce

14’     8”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

SHOT PUT

1.

Salsbury, Jamie

 14’     6”

 

1.

Davey, Collin

 44’     7”

2.

Strand, William

10’     0”

 

2.

Williams, Donovan

43’     5 ½”

3.

Ballard, Joey

 9’     6”

 

3.

Saucedo, Andy

41’ 11”

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Kennedy, Bruce

38’     6”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400M DASH

200M DASH

1.

Blair, Re’Anna

 

1:04.95

 

1.

Packnet, Janise

 

28.26

2.

Ster, Taylor

 

1:07.13

 

2.

Blair, Re’Anna

 

28.37

3.

Dismuke, Simonae

 

1:07.35

 

3.

Pittman, J’Laan

 

28.53

4.

Cortese, Katrina

 

1:08.91

 

4.

Abernathy, Crystal

 

28.58

5.

Reid, Erika

 

1:12.11

 

5.

Griffith, Marie

 

28.94

6.

Jones, Tiara

 

1:12.46

 

6.

Griffin, Alex

 

29.08

 

800M RUN

3200M RUN

1.

Schwartz, Kelsie

 

2:21.1

 

1.

Schwartz, Kelsie

 

11:27.8

2.

Shaneen, Katie

 

2:29.8

 

2.

Goetnals, Jessica

 

11:54.4

3.

Miller, Lauren

 

2:29.9

 

3.

Allmacher, Samantha

 

12:10.9

4.

Vancleave, Tara

 

2:30.3

 

4.

Arnold, Alycia

 

13:01.5

5.

Thompson, Tarah

 

2:35.3

 

5.

Wilson, Emma

 

13:02.5

6.

Arnold, Alycia

 

2:35.8

 

6.

Wright, Kylee

 

13:33.9

 

60M HURDLES

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1.

Baade, Gabby

 

10.90

 

1.

Breen

 

13:43.8

2.

Battista, Grace

 

11.10

 

2.

Falcon TC

 

13:56.4

3.

Marsee, Devon

 

11.24

 

3.

Lake Erie Striders

 

14:05.7

4.

Mackenzie, Alex

 

11.90

 

4.

Ike TC

 

14:56.7

 

 

 

 

 

5.

Lake Orion TC

 

15:35.6

 

 

 

 

 

6.

Lady Chargers

 

16:35.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600M RELAY

 

1.

Southfield Mustangs

 

4:38.9

 

 

 

 

 

2.

Breen

 

4:53.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

LONG JUMP

1.

Chmielewski, Sarah

 5’     2”

 

1.

Moore-Willis, Jordan

 15’     1”

2.

Jessamy, Candice

 5’     2”

 

2.

Pittman, J’Laan

14’     9 ½”

3.

Moore-Willis, Jordan

 5’     0”

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Rumpz, Sarah

 

4’     8”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

SHOT PUT

1.

Fusee, Monica

 11’     0”

 

 

None

 

 

2.

Hillebrand, Sarah

 10’     6”

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Bartz, Linzy

 10’     0”

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Ferqueron, Samantha

 9’     6”

 

 

 

 

 

5.

Domagalski, Rachel

 

9’     6”

 

 

 

 

 

6.

Lynch, Danielle

 

9’     0”

 

 

 

 

 

Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack