Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

SVSU 2/10/2012

Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 09:49 PM
                           Distance Fest - 2/10/2012                           
                                   2/10/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Lauren              Unattached           2:19.00    2:23.57  
  2 Durbin, Rachel               Unattached           2:30.00    2:25.02  
  3 Johnson, Brittany            Unattached           2:18.00    2:26.97  
  4 Green, Lauren                Unattached           2:25.00    2:27.38  
  5 Crentz, Amy                  Unattached           2:25.00    2:27.39  
  6 Green, Kristin               Unattached           2:25.00    2:28.11  
  7 Moses, Katie                 Unattached           2:25.00    2:28.25  
  8 Cummings, Hannah             Unattached           2:45.00    2:28.27  
  9 Jeffers, Molly               Unattached           2:31.00    2:29.10  
 10 Oveson, Gabriella            Unattached           2:26.00    2:29.35  
 11 Harris, Jill                 Unattached           2:30.00    2:30.22  
 12 Catania, Kaitlin             Unattached           2:30.00    2:30.52  
 13 Owens, Brooke                Unattached           2:29.00    2:30.56  
 14 Bogardus, Mary               Unattached           2:30.00    2:31.04  
 15 Micale, Christina            Unattached           2:30.00    2:31.68  
 16 Proper, Mackenzie            Unattached           2:40.00    2:31.93  
 17 Dent, Kali                   Unattached           2:33.00    2:31.95  
 18 Gram, Lynsie                 Unattached           2:27.00    2:32.66  
 19 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached           2:30.00    2:32.71  
 20 Stanick, Jordan              Unattached           2:40.00    2:32.87  
 21 Knavish, Kylie               Unattached           2:27.00    2:33.87  
 22 Quaintance, Becca            Unattached           2:25.00    2:34.60  
 23 Storer, Jordan               Unattached                      2:35.28  
 24 Pugh, Rachal                 Unattached           2:30.00    2:40.77  
 25 Roesner, Shelby              Unattached           2:41.00    2:42.12  
 26 Hanson, Samantha             Unattached           2:40.00    2:43.92  
 27 Waldron, Vanessa             Unattached           2:40.00    2:44.13  
 28 Jeffers, Helen               Unattached           2:45.00    2:46.13  
 29 Rheinlander, Lillia          Unattached           2:58.00    2:46.59  
 30 Gleiss, Mende                Unattached           2:40.00    2:46.67  
 31 Schafer, Casey               Unattached                      2:48.66  
 32 Fisher, Madie                Unattached           2:45.00    2:49.46  
 33 Densmore, Kali               Unattached           2:50.00    2:53.48  
 34 Jenna, Thayer                Unattached                      2:53.82  
 35 Llewelyn, Olivia             Unattached           3:00.00    2:54.08  
 36 Patten, Jennifer             Unattached           2:45.00    2:55.69  
 37 Freestone, Amelia            Unattached                      3:16.76  
 38 Crist, Briana                Unattached           3:10.00    3:21.58  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shwayder, Elianna            Unattached           5:11.00    5:13.73  
  2 Kovacic, Brooke              Unattached           5:20.00    5:20.24  
  3 Smith, Kamgon                Unattached           5:20.00    5:26.69  
  4 McDermitt, Jordan            Unattached           5:23.00    5:26.88  
  5 Hanson, Nicole               Unattached           5:30.00    5:28.90  
  6 Cummings, Haleigh            Unattached           5:40.00    5:29.09  
  7 Park, Gloria                 Unattached           5:25.00    5:29.32  
  8 Dent, Kali                   Unattached           5:35.00    5:29.94  
  9 Figurski, Rachel             Unattached           5:30.00    5:31.02  
 10 Frost, Emma                  Unattached           5:25.00    5:32.47  
 11 Gaines, Jessica              Unattached           5:30.00    5:35.38  
 12 Marciniak, Madison           Unattached           5:30.00    5:36.34  
 13 Baumann, Ashlie              Unattached           5:30.00    5:39.65  
 14 Romero, Maria                Unattached           5:40.00    5:41.28  
 15 Munley, Courtney             Unattached           5:40.00    5:46.29  
 16 Vansickle, Mara              Unattached           5:41.00    5:47.61  
 17 Stanick, Jordan              Unattached           5:50.00    5:50.74  
 18 Hanson, Samantha             Unattached           5:45.00    5:51.29  
 19 Beauregard, Sage             Unattached           5:45.00    5:52.23  
 20 Reist, Joy                   Unattached           5:50.00    5:53.21  
 21 Prieskorn, Brooke            Unattached                      5:53.77  
 22 Hicks, Amy                   Unattached           5:35.00    5:54.04  
 23 Deveres, Lila                Unattached           5:50.00    5:58.97  
 24 Subject, Sarah               Unattached                      6:00.75  
 25 Mendyk, Stephanie            Unattached           6:15.00    6:00.83  
 26 Wakefield, Amanda            Unattached           6:00.00    6:01.83  
 27 Chamberlain, Amanda          Unattached           6:10.00    6:02.38  
 28 Thrush, Taylor               Unattached           6:10.00    6:05.51  
 29 Rheinlander, Lillia          Unattached           6:17.00    6:06.26  
 30 Cavallo, Kaitlyn             Unattached           6:00.00    6:07.64  
 31 Doran, Mary                  Unattached           6:30.00    6:18.51  
 32 Billingsley, Kelsey          Unattached           6:37.00    6:24.92  
 33 Buckley, Rachel              Unattached           6:40.00    6:28.92  
 34 Fisher, Madie                Unattached           7:30.00    6:29.99  
 35 Cherwinski, Julia            Unattached           6:30.00    6:33.55  
 36 Schott, Melissa              Unattached           6:40.00    6:38.27  
 37 Staudacher, Lauren           Unattached           6:55.00    7:09.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mondry, Sammy                Unattached          11:00.00   11:00.21  
  2 Durbin, Rachel               Unattached          12:00.00   11:51.97  
  3 Rhynard, Kaylie              Unattached          11:50.00   11:53.75  
  4 George, Amanda               Unattached          11:30.00   11:58.73  
  5 Ringer, Sadie                Unattached          12:10.00   12:16.21  
  6 Marsh, Lauren                Unattached          12:00.00   12:16.64  
  7 Anderson, Jenna              Unattached          12:50.00   12:22.61  
  8 Figurski, Rachel             Unattached          12:00.00   12:28.01  
  9 Wolanin, Miranda             Unattached          12:50.00   12:45.51  
 10 Snoap, Carlie                Unattached          12:15.00   12:57.01  
 11 Lowe, Elaine                 Unattached          11:55.00   13:19.66  
 12 Hayes, Hannah                Unattached          12:50.00   14:27.88  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 May, Addie                   Unattached          18:30.00   18:14.25  
  2 Frauhammer, Amy              Unattached          20:30.00   19:36.06  
 -- Zeinstra, Nicole             Unattached          18:15.00        DNF  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spirit of Pre  'A'                               12:47.00   12:57.93  
  2 The Core  'A'                                    13:30.00   13:12.84  
  3 Pre's Sister  'A'                                13:00.00   13:18.17  
  4 Elite Distance  'A'                              13:00.00   13:19.75  
  5 Runin Gear  'A'                                  13:30.00   13:26.90  
  6 NO Barrier Harriers  'A'                         13:30.00   13:28.20  
  7 LA Finest  'A'                                   13:45.00   13:43.26  
  8 Midland Running Club  'A'                        14:00.00   13:44.19  
  9 All World Te  'A'                                13:30.00   13:47.25  
 10 Average Jills  'A'                               13:30.00   13:47.91  
 11 Ithica  'A'                                      13:51.00   13:56.30  
 12 Rogue Running  'A'                               13:45.00   14:01.67  
 13 Tcksa  'A'                                       14:00.00   14:05.03  
 14 Team Su's  'A'                                   14:10.00   14:26.67  
 15 Gaylord  'A'                                     15:01.00   14:47.57  
 16 Distance Divas  'A'                              14:45.00   15:14.16  
 17 Runin Gear  'B'                                  14:30.00   15:28.13  
 -- Sumner  'A'                                      14:30.00        DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jimmy                 Unattached           1:57.00    1:58.95  
  2 Vorwerck, Nathan             Unattached           2:00.00    2:01.33  
  3 O'Connor, George             Unattached           2:05.00    2:02.14  
  4 Freeman, Cody                Unattached           2:05.00    2:03.67  
  5 Cruz, Nate                   Unattached           2:06.00    2:04.61  
  6 Jensen, David                Unattached           2:02.00    2:06.20  
  7 Prout, Graham                Unattached           2:08.00    2:07.80  
  8 Fischer, Nate                Unattached           2:02.00    2:08.23  
  9 Acevedo, Gabe                Unattached           2:03.00    2:09.23  
 10 Cook, Grant                  Unattached           2:00.00    2:09.57  
 11 Ackley, Johnny               Unattached           2:01.00    2:12.26  
 12 Osika, Tom                   Unattached           2:10.00    2:13.06  
 13 Forintos, Zane               Unattached           2:10.00    2:16.50  
 14 Muzlioinovich, Tyler         Unattached                      2:17.67  
 15 Nivison, Hunter              Unattached           2:10.00    2:18.97  
 16 Ghidoni, Kolin               Unattached           2:15.00    2:19.79  
 17 Sumerix, Andrew              Unattached           2:15.00    2:19.95  
 18 Davenport, Ethan             Unattached           2:20.00    2:20.16  
 19 Derdowski, Nathan            Unattached           2:20.00    2:20.19  
 20 Fahey, Roan                  Unattached           2:05.00    2:27.22  
 21 Diamond, Ben                 Unattached           2:10.00    2:27.46  
 22 Gaines, Dylan                Unattached           2:40.00    2:43.16  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Tanner               Unattached           4:24.00    4:28.60  
  2 Burnand, Nate                Unattached           4:24.00    4:28.84  
  3 Cryza, Max                   Unattached           4:30.00    4:43.69  
  4 Cherry, Jeff                 Unattached           4:45.00    4:43.81  
  5 Shellberg, Spencer           Unattached           4:33.00    4:45.75  
  6 Robinson, Ryan               Unattached           4:45.00    4:48.46  
  7 LaBarge, Jared               Unattached           4:40.00    4:49.19  
  8 Cook, Grant                  Unattached           4:38.00    4:56.55  
  9 Botimer, Jacob               Unattached           4:50.00    4:56.68  
 10 Merchant, Stephan            Unattached           4:55.00    4:58.74  
 11 Howard, Charlend             Unattached           4:50.00    5:00.05  
 12 Freeman, Cody                Unattached                      5:00.37  
 13 Sisovsky, Travis             Unattached           4:55.00    5:00.74  
 14 Muzlioinovich, Tyler         Unattached           5:00.00    5:03.19  
 15 Hunt, Brad                   Unattached           4:55.00    5:05.27  
 16 Pasternak, Jake              Unattached           5:10.00    5:17.39  
 17 Zerdowsky, Nathan            Unattached                      5:21.59  
 18 Diamond, Ben                 Unattached           5:08.00    5:25.80  
 19 O'Connor, Patrick            Unattached           5:20.00    5:26.62  
 20 Nesbitt, Brendan             Unattached           5:45.00    5:27.66  
 21 Acevedo, Gabe                Unattached           4:45.00    5:33.45  
 22 Littlejohn, Jacquob          Unattached           5:50.00    5:37.37  
 23 Baldwin, Chris               Unattached           5:25.00    5:41.89  
 24 Freadertion, Branden         Unattached           5:35.00    5:42.73  
 25 Veselshy, Trevor             Unattached           5:30.00    5:43.90  
 26 Jacobs, Clay                 Unattached           5:08.00    5:54.10  
 27 Bernard, Danny               Unattached           7:30.00    6:44.08  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chiplock, Evan               Unattached           9:20.00    9:21.09  
  2 Kughn, Zach                  Unattached           9:11.00    9:21.66  
  3 Mora, Connor                 Unattached           9:30.00    9:35.59  
  4 Bajeman, Jeff                Unattached           9:30.00    9:42.68  
  5 Przybyz, Mason               Unattached           9:55.00    9:53.02  
  6 Cecil, Joe                   Unattached           9:45.00    9:55.19  
  7 Foy, Dillyn                  Unattached           9:58.00    9:58.87  
  8 Edmond, Eric                 Unattached                      9:59.38  
  9 Hanson, Jacob                Unattached           9:50.00   10:01.49  
 10 Truesdell, Carson            Unattached           9:40.00   10:06.56  
 11 Werra, Russ                  Unattached           9:50.00   10:09.36  
 12 Byrne, Daniel                Unattached          10:00.00   10:10.24  
 13 Thomas, Matt                 Unattached          10:15.00   10:25.87  
 14 Millenbach, Cass             Unattached          10:00.00   10:26.95  
 15 Cherry, Jeff                 Unattached          10:20.00   10:38.79  
 16 Dickinson, Ty                Unattached          10:20.00   10:40.29  
 17 Stockan, Scott               Unattached          10:30.00   10:45.60  
 18 Delonge, Tyler               Unattached          10:10.00   10:47.41  
 19 Titus, Mathew                Unattached          10:45.00   10:48.19  
 20 Poth, Eli                    Unattached          10:30.00   10:52.33  
 21 Mullally, Thomas             Unattached          10:30.00   10:58.13  
 22 Bollette, Danny              Unattached          10:30.00   11:01.12  
 23 Meyers, Ryan                 Unattached          10:45.00   11:07.64  
 24 Lee, Jacob                   Unattached          11:20.00   11:16.91  
 25 Ghidoni, Kolin               Unattached          11:20.00   11:59.54  
 26 Gaines, Dylan                Unattached          12:10.00   12:40.25  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scharich, Brandon            Unattached          16:30.00   16:23.40  
  2 Falberg, Dane                Unattached          16:30.00   17:34.80  
  3 Espanza, Alec                Unattached          18:30.00   18:23.18  
  4 Velosas, Luis                Unattached          18:00.00   18:52.35  
  5 McHarg, Nevin                Unattached          18:10.00   19:34.72  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 The Degeneration X  'A'                          11:20.00   11:05.86  
  2 B-Dogs  'A'                                      11:40.00   11:11.82  
  3 T.E.M.P.O  'A'                                   10:45.00   11:13.42  
  4 Team Usa Petoskey  'A'                           11:30.00   11:24.38  
  5 Dirty Girl Racing League  'A'                    11:30.00   11:44.54  
  6 Elite Feet  'A'                                  11:30.00   11:48.52  
  7 The Woods  'A'                                   12:20.00   12:29.58  
  8 The Sparkly Unicorns  'A'                        13:20.00   12:33.87  
  9 Three horseman and nate  'A'                     12:00.00   12:45.60  
 10 Fred Fighters  'A'                               12:00.00   13:03.16  
Next Level Track Club
Joomla Template Tutorial: by JoomlaShack