Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

Hillsdale 2/9/2012

Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 12:26 AM
                               2012 MITS Meet #3                               
                       Hillsdale College - Hillsdale, MI                       
                       Jesse Phillips Arena  - 2/9/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen       Unattached                 6.4   2 
  2 Richardson, Ricky            Unattached                 6.5   1 
  3 Spain, Patrick               Unattached                 6.5   3 
  3 Rice, Tanner                 Unattached                 6.5   3 
  5 Pryor, Corey                 Unattached                 6.8   2 
  6 Andreis, Mike                Unattached                 6.8   1 
  7 Hollenbaugh, Nick            Unattached                 6.9   1 
  8 McNichols, Anthony           Unattached                 6.9   1 
  8 Chapman, Bradley             Unattached                 6.9   2 
 10 Owens, Anthony               Unattached                 7.0   2 
 11 Dringle, Isaac               Unattached                 7.1   2 
 12 Jones, Gary                  Unattached                 7.2   3 
 13 Failing, Tyler               Unattached                 7.2   1 
 14 Smith, Logan                 Unattached                 7.5   3 
 15 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached                 8.2   2 
 16 Towne, Evan                  Polish Power              22.8   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGrain, Lauren              Unattached                 7.6   2 
  1 Stump, Heather               Unattached                 7.6   2 
  3 Kahl, Billie                 Unattached                 7.9   1 
  4 Cooley, Taylor               Unattached                 7.9   1 
  5 Collins, Victoria            Unattached                 8.0   1 
  6 Stump, Kristin               Unattached                 8.2   1 
  7 Piper, Sarah                 Unattached                 8.3   1 
  8 Klingele, Halley             Unattached                 8.3   2 
  9 Mackenzie, Charlene          Unattached                 8.4   1 
 10 Snyder, Hillary              Unattached                 9.3   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Garyy                 Unattached                23.0   1 
  2 Boyd, Markeese               Unattached                24.4   1 
  3 Pryor, Correy                Unattached                24.7   2 
  4 Pringle, Isaac               Unattached                25.1   1 
  5 Rice, Tannerr                Unattached                25.2   2 
  6 McNicholss, Anthony          Unattached                25.6   2 
  7 Owens, Antony                Unattached                26.1   1 
  8 Aldrich, Camron              Unattached                26.1   1 
  9 Smith, Loogan                Unattached                26.3   1 
 10 Deroiun, Kristian            Unattached                26.8   2 
 11 Nousan, Spencer              Unattached                28.0   2 
 12 Brown, Kylle                 Unattached                30.7   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sturman, Mackenzie           Unattached                30.2   2 
  2 Saldona, Jessica             Unattached                30.5   1 
  3 Klingele, Halley             Unattached                31.0   1 
  4 Stump, Kristin               Unattached                31.0   2 
  5 Mackenzie, Charlene          Unattached                32.2   1 
  6 Kahl, Billie                 Unattached                33.8   1 
  7 Blissick, Sarah              Unattached                33.8   2 
  8 Snyder, Hillary              Unattached                35.0   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roemer, Garrick              Unattached                51.8   1 
  2 McYee, Terrell               Unattached                55.5   2 
  3 McGrath, Shane               Unattached                55.9   1 
  4 Larson, Tyler                Unattached                56.5   2 
  5 Aldrich, Cameron             Unattached                56.7   1 
  6 Hardy, Kyle                  Unattached                59.9   1 
  7 Cage, Dalon                  Unattached              1:01.3   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolf-Boyle, Veronica         Unattached              1:04.2  
  2 Lantis, Lillie               Unattached              1:07.3  
  3 Saldona, Jessica             Unattached              1:08.7  
  4 Herman, Mary                 Unattached              1:13.2  
  5 Mackenzie, Charlene          Unattached              1:14.9  
  6 Blissick, Sarah              Unattached              1:17.3  
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGee, Terrell               Unattached              2:07.1  
  2 Grace, Shannon               Unattached              2:09.3  
  3 Nousain, Spencer             Unattached              2:14.5  
  4 Larson, Tyler                Unattached              2:18.0  
  5 Hamilton, Dylan              Unattached              2:29.5  
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fanta, Annie                 Unattached              2:33.1  
  2 Barnum, Emily                Unattached              2:40.0  
  3 Covloin, Cecilia             Unattached              3:24.9  
 -- Hoover, Cara                 Unattached                  DQ  
 -- Booher, Anna                 Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Justus             Unattached              4:31.0  
  2 Reidsma, Simon               Unattached              4:32.3  
  3 Nousain, Spencer             Unattached              4:36.1  
  4 Nowicki, Zac                 Unattached              4:44.3  
  5 Ottolini, Josiah             Unattached              4:54.5  
  6 Thomas, Nick                 Unattached              4:55.6  
  7 Beckman, Chris               Unattached              5:03.7  
  8 Bailman, Wade                Unattached              5:07.5  
  9 Newburn, Chris               Unattached              5:08.0  
 10 Allen, Kyle                  Unattached              5:08.7  
 11 Albert, Kiley                Unattached              5:09.5  
 12 Sherer, Matt                 Unattached              5:13.0  
 13 Riess, Aaron                 Unattached              5:47.4  
 14 McLauth, Kyle                Unattached              5:53.1  
 15 Abbee, Zach                  Unattached              6:09.5  
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keasler, Savanna             Unattached              5:40.0  
  2 Richards, Madeline           Unattached              5:40.9  
  3 Disselkoen, Jessica          Unattached              5:45.5  
  4 Perrin, Gabrielle            Unattached              5:45.8  
  5 Jourdan, Ashley              Unattached              5:46.0  
  6 Cody, Lauren                 Unattached              6:02.9  
  7 Broey, Rachel                Unattached              6:10.9  
  8 Booher, Anna                 Unattached              6:34.6  
  9 Hoover, Cara                 Unattached              6:35.6  
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rybarsdam, Andrew            Unattached             10:25.7  
  2 Gaman, Angel                 Unattached             10:47.0  
  3 Emineth, Noman               Unattached             11:05.0  
 
Event 12  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burdette, Lindsey            Unattached             11:06.9  
  2 Perrin, Gabrielle            Unattached             12:16.1  
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGrain, Shane               Unattached                 8.2  
  2 Haselby, Nate                Unattached                 8.9  
  3 Derovin, Kristian            Unattached                 9.6  
  4 Roback, Seth                 Unattached                 9.8  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinkerton, Katie             Unattached                10.0  
  2 Sturman, Mackenzie           Unattached                10.4  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dope Boy Fresh                                       4:01.4  
  2 Rayo                                                 4:07.3  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Super Fast                                           4:47.2  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rayo                                                 9:35.2  
  2 Dope Boy Fresh                                       9:50.1  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speed Connection                                    11:56.7  
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary                  Unattached            22-05.00  
  2 Emery, Dan                   Unattached            21-00.75  
  3 Andreis, Michael             Unattached            20-06.75  
  4 Berning, Jordan              Unattached            20-02.00  
  5 Richardson, Ricky            Unattached            20-01.50  
  6 Owens, Anthony               Unattached            19-05.25  
  7 Cage, Dalen                  Unattached            18-08.50  
  8 Pryor, Corey                 Unattached            18-06.50  
  9 Hollenbaugh, Nick            Unattached            17-03.50  
 10 Smith, Logan                 Unattached            16-04.75  
 11 Mohney, James                Unattached            16-03.75  
 
Event 20  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovell, Amanda               Unattached            14-03.50  
  2 Oesterle, Michaela           Unattached            13-02.25  
  3 Kahl, Billie                 Unattached            13-01.50  
  4 Hoover, Cara                 Unattached            12-08.75  
  5 Penny, Sam                   Unattached            11-11.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Champion, Brad               Unattached            37-09.50  
  2 Cage, Dalen                  Unattached            37-08.00  
 -- Richardson, Ricky            Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bauserman, Connor            Unattached             5-02.00  
  1 Mohney, James                Unattached             5-02.00  
  3 Failing, Tyler               Unattached             5-00.00  
  3 Dishaw, TJ                   Unattached             5-00.00  
  5 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached             4-10.00  
  5 Riess, Aaron                 Unattached             4-10.00  
 -- Sherer, Matt                 Unattached                  NH  
 -- Smith, Logan                 Unattached                  NH  
 -- Aldrich, Cameron             Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovell, Amanda               Unattached             5-00.00  
  2 Warren, Amber                Unattached             4-06.00  
  3 Saldona, Jessica             Unattached             4-04.00  
 -- Blissick, Sarah              Unattached                  NH  
 -- Sturman, Mackenzie           Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emery, Don                   Unattached            15-03.00  
  2 Miller, Cory                 Unattached            15-00.00  
  3 Vinson, Jameson              Unattached            14-00.00  
  4 Arnett, Colton               Unattached            13-06.00  
  5 Kimmitt, Jared               Unattached            13-03.00  
  5 Watson, Scott                Unattached            13-03.00  
  7 McNichols, Kyle              Unattached            12-06.00  
  8 Towery, Gavin                Unattached            10-06.00  
  9 Arney, Brenden               Unattached             8-06.00  
 -- Ballentine, William          Unattached                  NH  
 -- Fineout, Ayrton              Unattached                  NH  
 -- Brown, Kyle                  Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sailar, Hannah               Unattached            10-09.00  
  2 Weiber, Kenzie               Unattached            10-03.00  
  3 Saul, Hannah                 Unattached             9-09.00  
  4 Emery, Hannah                Unattached             8-09.00  
  4 Bonifer, Sydney              Unattached             8-09.00  
  4 Millard, Aubrey              Unattached             8-09.00  
  7 Daniels, Destiny             Unattached             8-03.00  
  8 Demink, Kylie                Unattached             7-03.00  
 -- Piper, Sarah                 Unattached                  NH  
 -- Sears, Tianna                Unattached                  NH  
 -- Oesterle, Michaela           Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bass, Josh                   Unattached            50-08.50  
  2 Spain, Patrick               Unattached            48-07.00  
  3 Millyard, Jake               Unattached            45-10.50  
  4 Chapman, Brad                Unattached            41-06.50  
  5 Evans, Pat                   Unattached            39-09.50  
  6 Kirner, Clayton              Unattached            39-03.50  
  7 Roback, Seth                 Unattached            38-04.00  
  8 Evans, Sully                 Unattached            37-00.00  
  9 Cooley, Tyler                Unattached            36-07.00  
 10 Yancheson, Marious           Unattached            35-11.50  
 11 Johnson, Patrick             Unattached            34-09.00  
 11 Johnson, Robbie              Unattached            34-09.00  
 13 McDowell, Austin             Unattached            33-04.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion, Darcie               Unattached            33-07.00  
  2 Williams, Ajae'Sha           Unattached            28-10.00  
  3 Norris, Taylor               Unattached            25-10.50  
  4 Warren, Amber                Unattached            23-06.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conley, Tyrus                Unattached            53-10.00  
  2 Millyard, Jake               Unattached            46-08.00  
  3 Evans, Patrick               Unattached            42-08.00  
  4 McDowell, Austin             Unattached            41-07.50  
  5 Evans, Sully                 Unattached            38-06.00  
  6 Wesche, Alex                 Unattached            35-00.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion, Darcie               Unattached            42-00.00  
  2 Gilbert, Meredith            Unattached            22-01.50  
Next Level Track Club
Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack.com