Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

SVSU 2/4/2012


                               MITS-3 - 2/4/2012                               
                                   2/4/2012                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Berrion               Unattached                         7.93q  5 
  2 Funchess, Dominque           Unattached                         8.06q  1 
  3 Cockrell, Anna               Unattached                         8.14q  4 
  3 parnell, Paris               Unattached                         8.14q  2 
  5 Dalton, Asaundra             Unattached                         8.16q  3 
  6 Howell, Jessica              Unattached                         8.20q  4 
  7 D.Lee, Mercedes              Unattached                         8.26q  5 
  8 Balls, Kim                   Unattached                         8.34q  3 
  9 Ardnt, Amber                 Unattached                         8.35   3 
  9 Roland, Courtney             Unattached                         8.35   3 
 11 Burnett, Lauren              Unattached                         8.38   4 
 11 Blair, Reanna                Unattached                         8.38   5 
 13 Likine, Monjoa               Unattached                         8.40   1 
 14 Majors, DeAnna               Unattached                         8.41   4 
 15 Kelley, Derriana             Unattached                         8.42   1 
 16 Asel-Templin, Darci          Unattached                         8.48   1 
 16 Roberts, Chante              Unattached                         8.48   1 
 18 Hatter, Domanqwa             Unattached                         8.52   5 
 19 Pryor, Makayla               Unattached                         8.53   2 
 20 Willis, Devin                Unattached                         8.59   2 
 21 Jones, Carla                 Unattached                         8.60   2 
 21 Manson, Taylor               Unattached                         8.60   2 
 23 Bolden, Davonne              Unattached                         8.71   5 
 24 Eaton, Madison               Unattached                         8.74   5 
 25 Tyler-Riley, Lauran          Unattached                         8.83   2 
 26 Tomlinson, Nia               Unattached                         8.85   1 
 27 Vgorawski, Kathryn           Unattached                         8.86   4 
 28 Smith, Alisia                Unattached                         9.02   3 
 29 Shaw, Ellie                  Unattached                         9.10   5 
 30 Ruthkowski, Becky            Unattached                         9.18   1 
 31 Duouillard, Erin             Unattached                         9.39   4 
 32 Lowe, Elaine                 Unattached                         9.41   4 
 33 Kinsey, Breck                Unattached                         9.86   3 
 34 Tolbert, Sheridan            Unattached                         9.96   3 
 35 Mcbride, Lauren              Unattached                        10.70   4 
 36 Vang, Allison                Unattached                        11.13   2 
 37 Reynolds, Alexis             Unattached                        11.30   5 
 38 Vang, Ava                    Unattached                        11.31   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Berrion               Unattached              7.93       7.96  
  2 Funchess, Dominque           Unattached              8.06       8.06  
  3 Howell, Jessica              Unattached              8.20       8.10  
  4 Dalton, Asaundra             Unattached              8.16       8.12  
  5 parnell, Paris               Unattached              8.14       8.16  
  6 Balls, Kim                   Unattached              8.34       8.18  
  7 D.Lee, Mercedes              Unattached              8.26       8.21  
  8 Cockrell, Anna               Unattached              8.14       8.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farrow, Ersula               Unattached           5:05.00    5:05.86  
  2 Olling, Kirsten              Unattached           5:07.00    5:06.45  
  3 Monday, Sammy                Unattached                      5:12.91  
  4 Oneil, Megan                 Unattached           5:20.00    5:16.47  
  5 Miller, Lauren               Unattached           5:29.00    5:24.71  
  6 Gram, Lynsie                 Unattached                      5:27.51  
  7 Goethals, Jessica            Unattached           5:30.00    5:28.55  
  8 Knavish, Kylie               Unattached           5:30.00    5:29.34  
  9 Shaheen, Katie               Unattached           5:29.00    5:32.71  
 10 Gaines, Jessica              Unattached           5:35.00    5:34.55  
 11 Bauman, Ashlie               Unattached           5:33.00    5:35.45  
 12 Cutler, Bryce                Unattached           5:30.00    5:36.91  
 13 Catania, Kaitlin             Unattached           5:35.00    5:37.30  
 14 Hanson, Nicole               Unattached           5:40.00    5:37.83  
 15 Thompson, Tarah              Unattached           5:35.00    5:39.54  
 16 Bennett, Alyssa              Unattached           5:30.00    5:43.44  
 17 Mattarella, Jordan           Unattached           5:45.00    5:43.53  
 18 Skelly, Allison              Unattached           5:50.00    5:43.72  
 19 Owens, Brooke                Unattached           5:35.00    5:44.52  
 20 Mattarella, Kailey           Unattached           5:30.00    5:44.75  
 21 Stanick, Jordan              Unattached           6:15.00    5:47.18  
 22 Kalisek, Kurstin             Unattached           6:10.00    5:48.24  
 23 Harper, Victoria             Unattached           5:57.00    5:48.36  
 24 Burnett, Kira                Unattached           5:45.00    5:48.47  
 25 Harris, Jill                 Unattached           5:35.00    5:48.74  
 26 Hicks, Amy                   Unattached           6:05.00    5:49.37  
 27 Proper, Mackenzie            Unattached           5:50.00    5:50.93  
 28 Hanson, Samantha             Unattached           5:50.00    5:53.49  
 29 Pugh, Rachal                 Unattached           5:50.00    5:53.61  
 30 Ko, Ashley                   Unattached           5:45.00    5:54.17  
 31 Beauregard, Sage             Unattached           5:45.00    5:57.71  
 32 Dorr, Allison                Unattached                      5:58.00  
 33 Wolanin, Mirand              Unattached           5:50.00    5:58.40  
 34 Dykema, Courtney             Unattached                      5:58.98  
 35 Snoap, Carlie                Unattached                      5:59.93  
 36 Anderson, Jenna              Unattached           5:55.00    6:00.00  
 37 Gleiss, Mende                Unattached           5:50.00    6:01.77  
 38 Christianson, Lindsay        Unattached           6:10.00    6:02.74  
 39 Mendyk, Stephanie            Unattached           6:20.00    6:03.61  
 40 Morairty, Haley              Unattached           5:55.00    6:06.01  
 41 Kelly, Laura                 Unattached           6:10.00    6:08.62  
 42 Green, Abby                  Unattached           5:45.00    6:09.26  
 43 Harkley, Rachel              Unattached                      6:09.77  
 44 Dykema, Kaylee               Unattached                      6:14.31  
 45 Taylor, Ellie                Unattached           5:45.00    6:15.07  
 46 Warren, Maria                Unattached           6:26.00    6:15.32  
 47 Cavallo, Kaitlyn             Unattached           6:00.00    6:15.86  
 48 Ruffini, Charlotte           Unattached           6:15.00    6:18.02  
 49 Rheinlander, Lillia          Unattached                      6:21.82  
 50 Doran, Mary                  Unattached           6:30.00    6:21.98  
 51 Cherwinski, Julia            Unattached           6:30.00    6:22.00  
 52 Jones, Carla                 Unattached           5:30.00    6:23.79  
 53 Milne, Kaylie                Unattached           6:00.00    6:24.44  
 54 Warren, Noelle               Unattached           6:36.00    6:26.61  
 55 Schlatter, Natasha           Unattached                      6:26.74  
 56 Besey, Miranda               Unattached           5:55.00    6:34.88  
 57 Tate, Cierra                 Unattached           6:30.00    6:38.08  
 58 Lowe, Elaine                 Unattached                      6:41.53  
 59 Tessin, Katelyn              Unattached           6:30.00    6:43.31  
 60 Cline, Jessica               Unattached           6:51.00    6:46.59  
 61 Burgess, Jessica             Unattached                      6:49.03  
 62 Smith, Seafross              Unattached                      6:55.20  
 63 Seafross, Sara               Unattached                      6:56.57  
 64 Nikolai, Annie               Unattached           7:00.00    7:08.62  
 65 Petty, Kelsey                Unattached           7:30.00    7:09.01  
 66 Reynolds, Alexis             Unattached                      7:10.59  
 67 Weisdorfer, Kaitlyn          Unattached           7:30.00    7:44.94  
 68 Chores, Monica               Unattached           8:10.00    7:50.36  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cockrell, Anna               Unattached                         9.27q  2 
  2 Simpson, Lariah              Unattached                         9.73q  1 
  3 Butcher, Kelsey              Unattached                        10.13q  2 
  4 Carlson, Megan               Unattached                        10.35q  1 
  5 Ludka, Mckaely               Unattached                        10.45q  2 
  6 Shellenbarger, Hannah        Unattached                        10.48q  1 
  7 Peterson, Maicey             Unattached                        10.60q  2 
  8 Roland, Courtney             Unattached                        10.63q  1 
  9 Avery, Heather               Unattached                        10.69   1 
 10 Moldenhauer, Maddy           Unattached                        10.77   2 
 11 Saikalis, Samantha           Unattached                        10.94   1 
 12 Boothe, Taylor               Unattached                        11.22   2 
 13 Llewelyn, Olivia             Unattached                        11.67   1 
 14 Osentoski, Kady              Unattached                        12.32   2 
 15 Thornton, Drue               Unattached                        12.84   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cockrell, Anna               Unattached              9.27       9.34  
  2 Simpson, Lariah              Unattached              9.73       9.71  
  3 Butcher, Kelsey              Unattached             10.13      10.23  
  4 Carlson, Megan               Unattached             10.35      10.28  
  5 Ludka, Mckaely               Unattached             10.45      10.29  
  6 Shellenbarger, Hannah        Unattached             10.48      10.34  
  7 Roland, Courtney             Unattached             10.63      11.11  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Great Lakes  'A'                                             1:48.60   1 
  2 Elite Performance  'A'                                       1:49.67   2 
  3 Detroit Cheetah  'A'                                         1:52.50   1 
  4 Ice and Snow  'A'                                            1:52.82   1 
  5 Elite Performance  'B'                                       1:54.69   1 
  6 Tnt  'A'                                                     2:03.52   2 
  7 Thumb bodys  'A'                                             2:13.63   2 
  8 Runningear  'A'                                              2:16.03   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elite Performance  'A'                                       4:18.44   1 
  2 Great Lakes Track Club  'A'                                  4:19.86   2 
  3 Ldc  'A'                                                     4:20.39   2 
  4 Ocelots  'A'                                                 4:22.60   3 
  5 Breen TC  'A'                                                4:23.59   1 
  6 Detroit Cheetah  'A'                                         4:29.45   1 
  7 Runners  'A'                                                 4:30.74   2 
  8 No Barrier Harriers  'A'                                     4:32.37   1 
  9 Crystal Lake Track Club  'A'                                 4:41.08   1 
 10 Runningear  'A'                                              4:44.47   2 
 11 Average Jills  'A'                                           4:50.63   3 
 12 Runningear  'B'                                              5:13.11   1 
 13 Whirlwinds Track Club  'A'                                   5:26.78   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ldc  'A'                                                    10:01.92  
  2 No Barrier Harriers  'A'                                    10:10.84  
  3 Ocelots  'A'                                                10:19.17  
  4 Crystal Lake Track Club  'A'                                10:36.15  
  5 TC East Side  'A'                                           10:39.54  
  6 Battle Alley Track Club  'A'                                10:46.03  
  7 Runners  'A'                                                11:12.57  
  8 Runningear  'A'                                             11:29.35  
  9 Birch Run Dream Team  'A'                                   11:49.09  
 10 Whirlwinds Track Club  'A'                                  13:11.30  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susalla, Jennifer            Unattached                      5-02.00  
  2 Saikalis, Samantha           Unattached                      5-00.00  
  3 Rowell, Logan                Unattached                     J5-00.00  
  4 Pittman, J'Laan              Unattached                     J5-00.00  
  5 Johnston, Alanna             Unattached                      4-10.00  
  6 Leppek, Leandra              Unattached                     J4-10.00  
  7 Leahe, Brenna                Unattached                      4-08.00  
  8 Roland, Courtney             Unattached                      4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sailar, Hannah               Unattached                     11-06.00  
  2 Wieber, Kirstie              Unattached                     11-00.00  
  3 Lerous, Allie                Unattached                     10-06.00  
  4 Kemp, Landon                 Unattached                    J10-06.00  
  5 Hillebrand, Sarah            Unattached                     10-00.00  
  6 Bartz, Lindsey               Unattached                    J10-00.00  
  7 Fusee, Monica                Unattached                    J10-00.00  
  8 Wilford, JJ                  Unattached                      9-06.00  
  9 Duouillard, Erin             Unattached                     J9-06.00  
 10 Wieber, Kenzie               Unattached                     J9-06.00  
 11 Domagalski, Rachel           Unattached                      9-00.00  
 12 Millard, Aubrey              Unattached                     J9-00.00  
 13 Peterson, Maicey             Unattached                      8-06.00  
 14 Moldenhauer, Maddy           Unattached                      8-00.00  
 15 Arnett, Michelle             Unattached                     J8-00.00  
 16 Singer, Kaitlin              Unattached                      7-06.00  
 16 Pierce, Madison              Unattached                      7-06.00  
 18 Staley, Kasey                Unattached                     J7-00.00  
 19 Lerous, Bella                Unattached                     J7-04.00  
 19 Thornton, Drue               Unattached                      7-00.00  
 -- Leeson, Stef                 Unattached                           NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Jessica              Unattached                     16-07.25  
  2 Ardnt, Amber                 Unattached                     16-00.25  
  3 Knox, Becka                  Unattached                     15-10.00  
  4 Hall, Madaline               Unattached                     15-06.00  
  5 Moldenhauer, Maddy           Unattached                     14-10.25  
  6 Likine, Monjoa               Unattached                     14-04.25  
  7 Willis, Devin                Unattached                     14-03.50  
  8 Ludka, Mckaely               Unattached                     14-03.25  
  9 Schaible, Crystal            Unattached                     13-11.00  
 10 Majors, DeAnna               Unattached                     13-00.25  
 11 Smith, Alisia                Unattached                     13-00.00  
 12 Ruthkowski, Becky            Unattached                     12-10.75  
 13 Mcbride, Lauren              Unattached                      7-09.75  
 14 Tolbert, Sheridan            Unattached                      7-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mann, Brittany               Unattached                     42-11.50  
  2 Oneil, Ashley                Unattached                     35-01.00  
  3 Sherwood, Kayle              Unattached                     34-07.00  
  4 Denome, Lydia                Unattached                     33-09.50  
  5 Hawley, Elizabeth            Unattached                     32-05.00  
  6 Fischer, Allison             Unattached                     30-08.00  
  7 Wilford, JJ                  Unattached                     29-10.50  
  8 Franke, Molly                Unattached                     29-01.50  
  9 McKinley, Kayleigh           Unattached                     28-11.00  
 10 Hill, Kaylyn                 Unattached                     28-03.00  
 11 Dew, Sarah                   Unattached                     28-01.50  
 12 Ketelhut, Kimber             Unattached                     27-11.00  
 13 Quaderer, Sara               Unattached                     27-07.50  
 14 Rosteutcher, Maisen          Unattached                     23-08.00  
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mann, Brittany               Unattached                     52-07.50  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bergey, Jacob                Unattached                         7.18q  1 
  2 Washington, Malik            Unattached                         7.19q  9 
  3 Grace, Johnathon             Unattached                         7.28q  6 
  4 Hill, Trae                   Unattached                         7.29q  7 
  5 Goff, AJ                     Unattached                         7.33q  7 
  6 Simmons, Josh                Unattached                         7.36q  1 
  7 Gault, James                 Unattached                         7.37q  4 
  7 Reis, Nick                   Unattached                         7.37q  2 
  9 Harris, Kalon                Unattached                         7.38   1 
 10 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached                         7.39   1 
 11 Flanagan, Nigel              Unattached                         7.43   5 
 11 Parsons, Brad                Unattached                         7.43   7 
 13 Grace, Alex                  Unattached                         7.46   4 
 14 Leigh, Chris                 Unattached                         7.47   3 
 15 Davis, Aaron                 Unattached                         7.49   5 
 16 Mudd, Andrew                 Unattached                         7.51   6 
 16 Foster, Ahmad                Unattached                         7.51   8 
 18 Bentley, Jalen               Unattached                         7.52   5 
 19 Massey, Jordan               Unattached                         7.53   2 
 19 Bennet, Martin               Unattached                         7.53   7 
 21 Schoenow, Paul               Unattached                         7.54   1 
 22 Markel, Grant                Unattached                         7.55   7 
 23 Williams, Devon              Unattached                         7.56   3 
 24 Ball, Cody                   Unattached                         7.57   3 
 25 Ester, Corey                 Unattached                         7.59   6 
 26 Friar, Davon                 Unattached                         7.62   7 
 27 Lemonias, Dominick           Unattached                         7.66   6 
 28 Sosnowski, Steven            Unattached                         7.68   8 
 29 Morris, Kevin                Unattached                         7.69   8 
 30 Smith, Blake                 Unattached                         7.73   5 
 31 Tolbert, Dashawn             Unattached                         7.74   8 
 31 Ruffin, Lawrence             Unattached                         7.74   9 
 33 Arnold, Zach                 Unattached                         7.75   3 
 33 Whitehead, Joey              Unattached                         7.75   8 
 35 Fike, Dakota                 Unattached                         7.76   6 
 36 Hazen, Austin                Unattached                         7.77   5 
 37 Schroeder, Ryan              Unattached                         7.80   8 
 38 Harris, Joshua               Unattached                         7.82   2 
 39 Simpson, Ben                 Unattached                         7.83   4 
 40 Fike, Reno                   Unattached                         7.87   5 
 41 Young, Travis                Unattached                         7.89   4 
 42 Shaw, Jimmy                  Unattached                         7.90   4 
 42 Statly, Nialz                Unattached                         7.90   7 
 44 Pero, Bryant                 Unattached                         7.92   8 
 45 Endres, Zach                 Unattached                         7.94   2 
 46 Cruz, James                  Unattached                         7.97   9 
 46 Koher, Jacob                 Unattached                         7.97   4 
 48 Grice, Justin                Unattached                         8.00   5 
 49 Marin, Miquel                Unattached                         8.04   8 
 50 LaBarge, Jared               Unattached                         8.10   1 
 51 Washington, Tarentay         Unattached                         8.14   7 
 52 Burton, DeMicheal            Unattached                         8.16   9 
 53 Austin, Alex                 Unattached                         8.17   9 
 54 Reynolds, Luke               Unattached                         8.26   3 
 55 Gregorg, Jeff                Unattached                         8.28   3 
 56 Muhammad, Qadir              Unattached                         8.33   9 
 57 Banard, Joey                 Unattached                         8.41   2 
 58 Williamson, Damien           Unattached                         8.44   6 
 59 Delpiere, Philip             Unattached                         8.47   6 
 60 Frank, Joseph                Unattached                         8.51   9 
 61 Rupple, Cole                 Unattached                         8.53   3 
 62 Wolosonowich, Travis         Unattached                         8.55   1 
 63 Rhodes, Gavin                Unattached                         8.75   2 
 64 Ricehpoison, Vandt           Unattached                         8.99   9 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Malik            Unattached              7.19       7.13  
  2 Bergey, Jacob                Unattached              7.18       7.17  
  3 Grace, Johnathon             Unattached              7.28       7.28  
  4 Gault, James                 Unattached              7.37       7.30  
  5 Reis, Nick                   Unattached              7.37       7.34  
  6 Hill, Trae                   Unattached              7.29       7.36  
  7 Goff, AJ                     Unattached              7.33       7.39  
  8 Simmons, Josh                Unattached              7.36       7.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jimmy                 Unattached           4:25.00    4:29.90  
  2 Przybysz, Mason              Unattached           4:35.00    4:39.20  
  3 Yau, William                 Unattached           4:34.00    4:39.35  
  4 Partridge, Tyler             Unattached           4:50.00    4:42.59  
  5 Shellberg, Spencer           Unattached           4:37.00    4:46.70  
  6 Hayden, Andrew               Unattached           4:48.00    4:47.29  
  7 Wernette, Chris              Unattached           4:55.00    4:49.10  
  8 Coronado, Christian          Unattached           4:49.00    4:52.76  
  9 Hladik, Joey                 Unattached           4:50.00    4:52.88  
 10 LaBarge, Jared               Unattached                      4:54.07  
 11 Poliquin, Sean               Unattached           4:50.00    4:54.53  
 12 Schwjeman, Kris              Unattached           4:50.00    4:55.30  
 13 Delange, Tyler               Unattached           4:50.00    4:56.76  
 14 McPherson, Tyler             Unattached           4:59.00    4:57.06  
 15 Clous, Travis                Unattached           4:50.00    4:57.90  
 16 Wegner, Brent                Unattached           4:50.00    4:58.02  
 17 Owens, Samuel                Unattached           5:00.00    4:58.68  
 18 Dickinson, Ty                Unattached           4:55.00    4:58.73  
 19 Prunge, Justin               Unattached           4:42.00    4:58.94  
 20 Nivison, Hunter              Unattached           4:50.00    4:59.36  
 21 Wilks, Christian             Unattached           4:55.00    5:00.25  
 22 Lowe, Kirk                   Unattached           5:00.00    5:00.97  
 23 Spencer, Ben                 Unattached           5:10.00    5:01.17  
 24 Miros, Alex                  Unattached           5:05.00    5:02.44  
 25 Schaeding, Adam              Unattached           5:10.00    5:03.57  
 26 Branner, Patrick             Unattached           5:10.00    5:04.85  
 27 Partee, Nate                 Unattached           4:55.00    5:04.88  
 28 Bailey, Kyle                 Unattached           5:00.00    5:05.39  
 29 Clark, Charlie               Unattached           4:50.00    5:05.90  
 30 Koher, Jacob                 Unattached                      5:06.38  
 31 Prout, Graham                Unattached           5:00.00    5:06.47  
 32 Lopez, Chris                 Unattached           5:10.00    5:06.70  
 33 Gulick, Kyle                 Unattached           4:59.00    5:08.24  
 34 Crandell, Philip             Unattached           5:15.00    5:08.74  
 35 Gulick, Kurt                 Unattached           4:59.00    5:08.77  
 36 Hunt, Brad                   Unattached           4:55.00    5:10.29  
 37 Hoffman, Mitchell            Unattached           5:00.00    5:10.54  
 38 Davenport, Ethan             Unattached           5:00.00    5:10.85  
 39 Corbat, Jesse                Unattached           4:50.00    5:11.26  
 40 Botimer, Jacob               Unattached           4:50.00    5:11.93  
 41 Bila, Garret                 Unattached                      5:12.02  
 42 Wegnes, Patrick              Unattached           5:20.00    5:12.42  
 43 Schmidt, Nick                Unattached           5:30.00    5:12.92  
 44 Howard, Tyler                Unattached           5:15.00    5:16.08  
 45 Ghidoni, Kolin               Unattached                      5:16.34  
 46 Chapman, Dakota              Unattached           5:00.00    5:17.11  
 47 Desdowski, Nathan            Unattached           5:10.00    5:17.24  
 48 Slagh, Brett                 Unattached           5:20.00    5:17.60  
 49 Smith, Owen                  Unattached           5:15.00    5:18.06  
 50 Wilson, Dkari                Unattached           5:15.00    5:19.57  
 51 Zahl, Kristopher             Unattached           5:25.00    5:20.86  
 52 Ellison, Nick                Unattached           5:30.00    5:20.99  
 53 Pung, Nick                   Unattached           5:10.00    5:25.53  
 54 Kaufman, Nick                Unattached           5:15.00    5:27.83  
 55 Wurmlinger, Jordan           Unattached           5:15.00    5:28.61  
 56 Henderson, Adam              Unattached           5:10.00    5:30.95  
 57 Partee, Jakob                Unattached           5:41.00    5:31.71  
 58 Urbina, Devon                Unattached           5:20.00    5:31.90  
 59 Keck, Christian              Unattached           5:15.00    5:35.98  
 60 Schlatter, Alexander         Unattached           5:45.00    5:36.73  
 61 Hughes, Donavon              Unattached           5:30.00    5:36.76  
 62 LittleJohn, Jacquob          Unattached           5:45.00    5:40.01  
 63 Lawrence, Andrew             Unattached           5:30.00    5:40.40  
 64 Gibbons, Sean                Unattached           5:49.00    5:51.63  
 65 Owens, Trevor                Unattached                      5:52.29  
 66 Foley, Gannon                Unattached           5:50.00    5:53.20  
 67 Jaglowski, Drake             Unattached                      5:56.60  
 68 Schafer, Ethan               Unattached           5:55.00    5:56.75  
 69 Hillier, Travis              Unattached           5:50.00    6:09.36  
 70 Cardinal, Sam                Unattached           6:15.00    6:13.05  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klimbal, Doug                Unattached                         8.72q  2 
  2 Trevino, Cesar               Unattached                         8.83q  2 
  3 Washington, Tarentay         Unattached                         8.85q  1 
  4 Simpson, Ben                 Unattached                         8.86q  2 
  5 Lemonias, Dominick           Unattached                         8.95q  2 
  6 Vier, Jared                  Unattached                         9.09q  2 
  7 Tolbert, Dashawn             Unattached                         9.34q  2 
  8 Waskiewicz, Dylan            Unattached                         9.45q  1 
  9 Reeves, Cooper               Unattached                         9.58   1 
 10 Fike, Reno                   Unattached                         9.59   1 
 11 Williamson, Damien           Unattached                         9.71   1 
 12 Dent, Andrew                 Unattached                         9.82   1 
 13 Austin, Alex                 Unattached                        10.19   2 
 14 Ricknut, Cody                Unattached                        10.23   2 
 15 Partee, Jakob                Unattached                        11.40   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Klimbal, Doug                Unattached              8.72       8.63  
  2 Lemonias, Dominick           Unattached              8.95       8.66  
  3 Trevino, Cesar               Unattached              8.83       8.72  
  4 Simpson, Ben                 Unattached              8.86       8.76  
  5 Tolbert, Dashawn             Unattached              9.34       9.21  
  6 Waskiewicz, Dylan            Unattached              9.45       9.31  
  7 Washington, Tarentay         Unattached              8.85       9.44  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Detroit Cheetah  'A'                                         1:36.02   2 
  2 Elite Performance  'A'                                       1:36.46   2 
  3 Silver Streak  'A'                                           1:37.25   1 
  4 Rdsvtc  'A'                                                  1:38.12   2 
  5 LO Club  'A'                                                 1:40.68   1 
  6 Team Green  'A'                                              1:42.99   1 
  7 Ice and Snow  'A'                                            1:43.24   2 
  8 LO Club  'B'                                                 1:45.51   2 
  9 Badar  'A'                                                   1:46.89   1 
 10 Great Lakes  'A'                                             2:10.24   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Detroit Cheetah  'A'                                         3:37.46   2 
  2 Silver Streak  'A'                                           3:40.73   2 
  3 Elite Performance  'A'                                       3:41.91   2 
  4 Swag  'A'                                                    3:42.73   3 
  5 Great Lakes  'A'                                             3:47.38   3 
  6 Crystal Lake Track Club  'A'                                 3:53.87   2 
  7 Beefast  'A'                                                 3:54.86   3 
  8 snow and ice  'A'                                            4:01.02   2 
  9 Heritage TC  'A'                                             4:01.79   3 
 10 Badar  'A'                                                   4:05.34   1 
 11 Team Green  'A'                                              4:09.10   4 
 12 Elite Feet  'A'                                              4:14.10   1 
 13 Breen TC  'A'                                                4:21.24   4 
 14 Runners  'A'                                                 4:22.59   1 
 15 Ice and Snow  'A'                                            4:23.62   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heritage TC  'A'                                             8:25.60  
  2 Swag  'A'                                                    8:33.20  
  3 Monstars  'A'                                                8:39.60  
  4 LO Club  'A'                                                 8:41.80  
  5 Crystal Lake Track Club  'A'                                 9:01.80  
  6 Gingerbread Men  'A'                                         9:08.50  
  7 Runners  'A'                                                 9:13.70  
  8 Breckenridge  'A'                                            9:15.20  
  9 Breen TC  'A'                                                9:43.30  
 10 Turbo Turtles  'A'                                          10:36.10  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached                      6-02.00  
  2 Malcomson, Tim               Unattached                      6-00.00  
  3 Taylor, Aaron                Unattached                     J6-00.00  
  4 Vier, Jared                  Unattached                      5-10.00  
  5 McGrath, Austin              Unattached                      5-08.00  
  6 Alpers, Collin               Unattached                      5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salsisbury, Jaime            Unattached                     14-09.00  
  2 Emery, Dan                   Unattached                     14-03.00  
  3 Watson, Scott                Unattached                     13-03.00  
  3 Fineout, Ayrten              Unattached                     13-03.00  
  5 Ball, Cody                   Unattached                     12-06.00  
  5 Hodges, Aaron                Unattached                     12-06.00  
  7 Fast, Alex                   Unattached                     12-00.00  
  7 McNicholas, Kyle             Unattached                     12-00.00  
  7 Roach, Shawn                 Unattached                     12-00.00  
  7 Endicott, Turner             Unattached                     12-00.00  
  7 Staley, Trevor               Unattached                     12-00.00  
 12 Felske, Austin               Unattached                     11-00.00  
 12 Witgen, Ross                 Unattached                     11-00.00  
 12 Endres, Zach                 Unattached                     11-00.00  
 12 Merrifield, Caleb            Unattached                     11-00.00  
 16 Seidell, Joel                Unattached                     10-06.00  
 17 Boome, Jaylyn                Unattached                     10-00.00  
 18 Ballard, Joey                Unattached                      9-06.00  
 -- Chapman, Dakota              Unattached                           NH  
 -- Tibbitts, Noah               Unattached                           NH  
 -- Hoffman, Wescley             Unattached                           NH  
 -- Hatch, Peter                 Unattached                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, James              Unattached                     20-00.75  
  2 Mudd, Andrew                 Unattached                     19-08.50  
  3 Dent, Andrew                 Unattached                     19-02.00  
  4 Hipers, Colin                Unattached                     18-03.25  
  5 Lenoir, Brandon              Unattached                     18-01.00  
  5 Waskiewicz, Dylan            Unattached                     18-01.00  
  7 Ward, Roger                  Unattached                     17-10.75  
  8 Taylor, Aaron                Unattached                     17-08.50  
  9 Markel, Grant                Unattached                     17-07.50  
 10 Alexander, Jevonte           Unattached                     17-03.50  
 11 Arnold, Zach                 Unattached                     17-01.00  
 12 Kelly, Quavon                Unattached                     16-10.00  
 13 Grice, Justin                Unattached                     16-08.50  
 14 Reynolds, Luke               Unattached                     16-04.00  
 15 Ghidoni, Kolin               Unattached                     14-09.75  
 16 Whitehead, Joey              Unattached                     13-09.00  
 17 Rhodes, Gavin                Unattached                     13-05.75  
 18 Wolosonowich, Travis         Unattached                     13-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saikalis, Chris              Unattached                     50-09.00  
  2 Morrow, Ben                  Unattached                     44-01.50  
  3 Matthias, Aaron              Unattached                     43-02.00  
  4 Rodgers, Keith               Unattached                     41-03.50  
  5 Mireles, Jose                Unattached                     41-02.50  
  6 Wolosonowich, Travis         Unattached                     37-08.50  
  7 Kudlick, John                Unattached                     34-08.50  
  8 Holler, Travis               Unattached                     34-07.50  
  9 Delpiere, Philip             Unattached                     32-02.00  
 10 Rupple, Cole                 Unattached                     29-03.00  
Joomla Templates: from JoomlaShack