Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

Albion 1-28-2012

Licensed To: Michigan Indoor Track Series-Office Copy 
                                MITS  28-Jan-12                                
 
  1  Boys   55m Hurdles
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
         9.58 S   Alex Fast                    Unattached         1       
         9.78 F   Alex Fast                    Unattached         1       
         9.85 F   Jonathan Mueller             Unattached         2       
         9.94 P   Jonathan Mueller             Unattached         1       
        10.39 S   Jonathan Mueller             Unattached         2       
 
  2  Girls   55m Hurdles
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
        10.40 F   Michaela Oesterle            Unattached         1       
        10.44 P   Michaela Oesterle            Unattached         1       
        10.62 P   Isabella Harrison            Unattached         2       
        10.83 F   Isabella Harrison            Unattached         2       
        11.02 F   Lauren Parnell               Unattached         3       
        11.83 P   Kathryn Thamann              Unattached         3       
        11.85 P   Annalisa Wilder              Unattached         4       
        11.96 F   Kathryn Thamann              Unattached         4       
        12.19 F   Annalisa Wilder              Unattached         5       
          XNT P   Lauren Parnell               Unattached                 
 
  3  Boys   55m Dash
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
         6.82 F   Alex Lodes                   Unattached         1       
         6.84 F   Jeff Smith                   Unattached         2       
         6.85 S   Alex Lodes                   Unattached         1       
         6.88 P   Alex Lodes                   Unattached         1       
         6.94 F   Ricky Richardson             Unattached         3       
         7.04 S   Ricky Richardson             Unattached         2       
         7.06 P   Ricky Richardson             Unattached         2       
         7.11 F   Russell Parris               Unattached         4       
         7.12 S   Russell Parris               Unattached         3       
         7.16 P   Russell Parris               Unattached         3       
         7.18 P   Sam Willis                   Unattached         4       
        X7.19 P   Aj Logwood                   Unattached                 
         7.20 P   Jeff Smith                   Unattached         5       
         7.22 S   Sam Willis                   Unattached         4       
         7.23 F   Sam Willis                   Unattached         5       
         7.24 S   Jeff Smith                   Unattached         5       
        X7.25 P   Donte Carey                  Unattached                 
        X7.25 P   Asad Jones                   Unattached                 
         7.27 S   Alex Fast                    Unattached         6       
         7.31 P   Alex Fast                    Unattached         6       
        X7.40 P   Rashard Bivins               Unattached                 
         7.40 S   Luke Lightcap                Unattached         7       
         7.43 P   Luke Lightcap                Unattached         8       
         7.43 P   James Craz                   Unattached         7       
         7.55 S   James Craz                   Unattached         8       
        X7.71 P   Darrell Perry                Unattached                 
         7.73 P   Tyler Green                  Unattached         9       
         7.75 S   Tyler Green                  Unattached         9       
         7.81 P   Erik Heckel                  Unattached        10       
         7.86 S   Erik Heckel                  Unattached        10       
         8.07 P   Nigel Dufeak                 Unattached        11       
         8.15 P   Wesley Hemenway              Unattached        12       
         8.30 P   Brandon Bradley              Unattached        13       
 
  4  Girls   55m Dash
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
         8.00 P   Savannah Halfmann            Unattached         1       
         8.02 S   Savannah Halfmann            Unattached         1       
         8.23 F   Savannah Halfmann            Unattached         1       
         8.33 S   Sarah Piper                  Unattached         2       
         8.35 P   Sarah Piper                  Unattached         2       
         8.60 S   Rhiki Swinten                Unattached         3       
         8.60 P   Rhiki Swinten                Unattached         3       
         8.70 F   Rhiki Swinten                Unattached         2       
         8.74 F   Sarah Piper                  Unattached         3       
         8.83 P   Annalisa Wilder              Unattached         4       
         8.95 S   Annalisa Wilder              Unattached         4       
         9.04 F   Annalisa Wilder              Unattached         4       
         9.11 F   Charlene Mackenzie           Unattached         5       
         9.17 S   Charlene Mackenzie           Unattached         5       
         9.22 P   Charlene Mackenzie           Unattached         5       
         9.62 P   Theresa Visuori              Unattached         6       
         9.77 S   Theresa Visuori              Unattached         6       
 
  5  Boys   880y Dash
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
      2:08.88 F   Zach Hudson                  Unattached         1       
      2:10.06 F   Spencer Nousain              Unattached         2       
      2:17.12 F   Keenan Jones                 Unattached         3       
      2:18.18 F   Tyler Mutljakovich           Unattached         4       
      2:27.90 F   Jake Spencer                 Unattached         5       
      2:27.97 F   Will Fairchild               Unattached         6       
      2:29.99 F   Tyler Green                  Unattached         7       
      2:35.09 F   Garrett Collier              Unattached         8       
      2:35.42 F   Phil Douderlain              Unattached         9       
      2:38.90 F   Brad Coulter                 Unattached        10       
      2:40.89 F   Jonathan Mueller             Unattached        11       
      2:44.43 F   Darrell Perry                Unattached        12       
      2:44.61 F   Kyle Coulter                 Unattached        13       
      2:45.32 F   Elliott Lipe                 Unattached        14       
 
  6  Girls   880y Dash
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
      2:31.38 F   Mackenze Ivens               Unattached         1       
      2:33.17 F   Rachel Durbin                Unattached         2       
      2:35.79 F   Adrianna Beltran             Unattached         3       
      2:36.35 F   Ashley Sorge                 Unattached         4       
      2:36.47 F   Leah Coonrod                 Unattached         5       
      2:37.65 F   Audrey Oswalt                Unattached         6       
      2:38.36 F   Amanda Reagle                Unattached         7       
      2:40.75 F   Jordan Stanick               Unattached         8       
      2:42.98 F   Sarah Subject                Unattached         9       
      2:43.32 F   Maja Hill                    Unattached        10       
      2:44.76 F   Kathryn Hoover               Unattached        11       
      2:47.01 F   Jessica Reagle               Unattached        12       
      2:47.88 F   Rachel Clark                 Unattached        13       
      2:50.16 F   Kaylie Milne                 Unattached        14       
      2:51.06 F   Natalie Douglas              Unattached        15       
      2:53.18 F   Kelsey Lancin                Unattached        16       
      2:56.75 F   Jessica Saldana              Unattached        17       
      2:57.03 F   Grace Clark                  Unattached        18       
      2:58.49 F   Shayla Neelis                Unattached        19       
 
  7  Boys   1600y Run
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
      4:38.28 F   Keigan Culler                Unattached         1       
      4:49.30 F   Spencer Nousain              Unattached         2       
      4:49.63 F   Tyler Herber                 Unattached         3       
      4:49.66 F   Jeff Cherry                  Unattached         4       
      5:07.59 F   Brandon Wynsma               Unattached         5       
      5:08.53 F   David Jordan                 Unattached         6       
      5:16.64 F   Jody Arntz                   Unattached         7       
      5:18.33 F   Alex Kulpa                   Unattached         8       
      5:18.83 F   Nick Gerhold                 Unattached         9       
      5:19.67 F   Bj Tomanek                   Unattached        10       
      5:30.70 F   Jacob Hainer                 Unattached        11       
      5:33.54 F   Chris Newburn                Unattached        12       
      5:40.25 F   Phil Douderlain              Unattached        13       
      5:49.24 F   Will Fairchild               Unattached        14       
 
  8  Girls   1600y Run
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
      5:50.67 F   Raycehl Figurski             Unattached         1       
      5:51.30 F   Gabriele Perrin              Unattached         2       
      6:04.15 F   Hannah Schroder              Unattached         3       
      6:06.36 F   Savina Malinvernd            Unattached         4       
      6:08.35 F   Samantha Evans               Unattached         5       
      6:12.35 F   Courtney Clark               Unattached         6       
      6:14.96 F   Stephanie Menclyk            Unattached         7       
      6:16.56 F   Kaylie Milne                 Unattached         8       
      6:19.71 F   Jordan Stanick               Unattached         9       
      6:26.00 F   Gabi May                     Unattached        10       
      6:37.79 F   Kate Griffith                Unattached        11       
      6:37.93 F   Kelsey Billingsley           Unattached        12       
      6:39.61 F   Oriana Benincaso             Unattached        13       
      6:39.89 F   Rachel Buck                  Unattached        14       
      6:40.28 F   Madison Spratt               Unattached        15       
      6:44.36 F   Melissa Schott               Unattached        16       
      6:54.24 F   Olivia Harlow                Unattached        17       
      7:08.87 F   Unknown Unkown               Unattached        18       
      7:12.91 F   Kelsey Lancin                Unattached        19       
 
  9  Boys   440y Dash
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
        54.93 F   Nolen Bright-Mitchell        Unattached         1       
        59.38 F   DaLaun Dillard               Unattached         2       
        59.38 F   James Craz                   Unattached         3       
      1:00.43 F   Asad Jones                   Unattached         4       
      1:00.87 F   Keenan Jones                 Unattached         5       
      1:00.88 F   Luke Lightcap                Unattached         6       
      1:00.92 F   Erik Heckel                  Unattached         7       
      1:00.96 F   Aj Logwood                   Unattached         8       
      1:01.05 F   Rashard Bivins               Unattached         9       
      1:01.74 F   Spencer Nousain              Unattached        10       
      1:05.01 F   Jacob Hainer                 Unattached        11       
      1:05.87 F   Alex Fast                    Unattached        12       
      1:08.60 F   Donte Carey                  Unattached        13       
      1:12.92 F   Brandon Bradley              Unattached        14       
 
 10  Girls   440y Dash
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
      1:05.51 F   Mackenze Ivens               Unattached         1       
      1:06.58 F   Audrey Oswalt                Unattached         2       
      1:07.76 F   Ashley Sorge                 Unattached         3       
      1:07.84 F   Leah Coonrod                 Unattached         4       
      1:09.17 F   Adrianna Beltran             Unattached         5       
      1:09.19 F   Amanda Reagle                Unattached         6       
      1:10.17 F   Allie Shepard                Unattached         7       
      1:11.35 F   Lauren Parnell               Unattached         8       
      1:13.10 F   Sarah Piper                  Unattached         9       
      1:13.28 F   Courtney Clark               Unattached        10       
      1:13.31 F   Rachel Clark                 Unattached        11       
      1:13.82 F   Savannah Halfmann            Unattached        12       
      1:13.89 F   Rhiki Swinten                Unattached        13       
      1:13.94 F   Jessica Reagle               Unattached        14       
      1:14.72 F   Haleigh Hunt                 Unattached        15       
      1:16.27 F   Charlene Mackenzie           Unattached        16       
      1:17.42 F   Natalie Douglas              Unattached        17       
      1:18.19 F   Grace Clark                  Unattached        18       
      1:20.22 F   Kaylie Milne                 Unattached        19       
      1:21.75 F   Kathryn Thamann              Unattached        20       
      1:26.28 F   Theresa Visuori              Unattached        21       
 
 11  Boys   3200y Run
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
     10:24.47 F   Tyler Herber                 Unattached         1       
     11:14.74 F   Tyler Mutljakovich           Unattached         2       
     11:22.17 F   Brandon Wynsma               Unattached         3       
     11:56.20 F   Jody Arntz                   Unattached         4       
     12:07.75 F   Jake Spencer                 Unattached         5       
     12:18.64 F   Brad Coulter                 Unattached         6       
     12:32.98 F   Kyle Coulter                 Unattached         7       
     13:00.70 F   Garrett Collier              Unattached         8       
     13:33.99 F   Jonathan Mueller             Unattached         9       
     13:45.94 F   Elliott Lipe                 Unattached        10       
 
 12  Girls   3200y Run
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
     12:17.40 F   Rachel Durbin                Unattached         1       
     12:21.50 F   Gabriele Perrin              Unattached         2       
     12:26.61 F   Raycehl Figurski             Unattached         3       
     12:43.63 F   Hannah Schroder              Unattached         4       
     13:06.58 F   Samantha Evans               Unattached         5       
     13:08.54 F   Kaylie Milne                 Unattached         6       
     13:31.05 F   Kathryn Hoover               Unattached         7       
     13:59.74 F   Kelsey Billingsley           Unattached         8       
     14:14.62 F   Melissa Schott               Unattached         9       
 
 13  Boys    Long Jump
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
     19-10.50 F   Ricky Richardson             Unattached         1       
     19-01.50 F   Jeff Smith                   Unattached         2       
     18-00.00 F   Dalon Cage                   Unattached         3       
 
 14  Girls    Long Jump
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
     13-10.50 F   Isabella Harrison            Unattached         1       
     13-08.00 F   Audrey Oswalt                Unattached         2       
     13-01.50 F   Ashley Sorge                 Unattached         3       
     11-04.00 F   Sam Penny                    Unattached         4       
 
 15  Boys    High Jump
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
      5-09.00 F   Freddie DeWitt               Unattached         1       
      5-04.00 F   Conner Beuserman             Unattached         2       
      5-02.00 F   Dalon Cage                   Unattached         3       
           NH F   Tj Dishaw                    Unattached                 
           NH F   James Craz                   Unattached                 
 
 16  Girls    High Jump
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
      4-10.00 F   Allison Gayda                Unattached         1       
      4-10.00 F   Jordan Rose                  Unattached         1       
      4-02.00 F   Charlene Krikke              Unattached         3       
      4-00.00 F   Jessica Saldana              Unattached         4       
 
 17  Boys    Shot Put
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
     50-01.50 F   Josh Bass                    Unattached         1       
     41-06.50 F   Cory Sprinkles               Unattached         2       
     35-09.25 F   Eric Ferguson                Unattached         3       
     35-08.75 F   Austin McDowell           10 Unattached         4       
     34-07.00 F   Tam Wingfield                Unattached         5       
     33-06.25 F   Conner Beuserman             Unattached         6       
     31-04.75 F   Tristan Bredbhotr            Unattached         7       
 
 18  Girls    Shot Put
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
     31-11.75 F   Alex Ferguson                Unattached         1       
     29-09.75 F   Jordan Lundeen               Unattached         2       
     29-05.50 F   Jadzia Parker             10 Unattached         3       
 
 19  Boys    Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
       Score  Rnd Name                     Age Team            Place    Pts
=====================================================================================
     38-08.50 F   Dalon Cage                   Unattached         1       
     37-09.50 F   Ricky Richardson             Unattached         2       
Joomla Templates: by JoomlaShack