Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

CMU 1/24/2012

                    Central Michigan University - 1/24/2012                     
                          MITS Meet- January 24, 2012                          
                               Jack Skoog Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Five Alive
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Staley, Trevor               Unattached            12-06.00  
  1 Hodges, Aaron                Unattached            12-06.00  
  3 Randall, Matt                Unattached            11-00.00  
  4 Huyd, Richie                 Unattached            10-00.00  
  4 Gringrich, Cole              Unattached            10-00.00  
  6 Rawson, Colten               Unattached             9-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Best of Three Jumps
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Gavin                Unattached            15-00.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Best of Three Throws
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norman, Riley                Unattached            55-10.00  
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Unattached            45-08.50  
  3 Degarmo, Logan               Unattached            44-08.00  
  4 Lentz, John                  Unattached            44-02.00  
  5 Ford, John                   Unattached            42-08.00  
  6 Parker, Joel                 Unattached            37-08.50  
 
Event 5  Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
 Best of Three Throws
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norman, Riley                Unattached            47-08.50  
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Unattached            41-01.00  
  3 Ford, John                   Unattached            29-08.50  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Five Alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rawson, Colten               Unattached             5-02.00  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                    10:25.67  
     1) Clark, Elton                    2) Clark, Charlie                 
     3) Schafer, Apolo                  4) Schafer, Ethan                 
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loewen, Austin               Unattached                8.74  
  2 Lyons, Troy                  Unattached                9.43  
  3 Davidson, Adam               Unattached                9.74  
 
Event 9  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berguy, Jacob                Unattached                7.24  
  2 Patten, Travis               Unattached                7.53  
  3 Keel, Travis                 Unattached                7.67  
  4 Rhodes, Gavin                Unattached                8.74  
  5 Keene, Clinton               Unattached                8.79  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Voisin, Casey                Unattached             4:38.46  
  2 Harper, Johnather            Unattached             4:48.98  
  3 Coronado, Christian          Unattached             4:54.69  
  4 Nivison, Hunter              Unattached             4:54.82  
  5 Hyatt, Drew                  Unattached             4:57.79  
  6 English, Jim                 Unattached             5:00.96  
  7 Terring, Cooper              Unattached             5:01.46  
  8 Holmes, Trever               Unattached             5:05.05  
  9 Clark, Charlie               Unattached             5:09.44  
 10 Merrell, Philip              Unattached             5:47.76  
 11 Clark, Elton                 Unattached             6:08.32  
 12 Schafer, Ethan               Unattached             6:18.51  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chatman, Aaron               Unattached               55.91  
  2 Stalker, David               Unattached               58.39  
  3 Davidson, Adam               Unattached             1:00.39  
  4 Benavidez, Christian         Unattached             1:05.44  
  5 Keene, Clinton               Unattached             1:12.18  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belt, Josh                   Unattached             2:12.09  
  2 Staley, Trevor               Unattached             2:16.78  
  3 Frank, Brandon               Unattached             2:19.43  
  4 Harper, Johnather            Unattached             2:24.93  
  5 Nivison, Hunter              Unattached             2:25.34  
  6 Hawley, Kamron               Unattached             2:26.53  
  7 Collin, Shaun                Unattached             2:27.79  
  8 Holmes, Trever               Unattached             2:28.67  
  9 Schafer, Apolo               Unattached             2:39.07  
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berguy, Jacob                Unattached               23.85   1 
  2 Keel, Travis                 Unattached               24.06   1 
  3 Patten, Travis               Unattached               25.22   1 
  4 Davidson, Adam               Unattached               27.22   1 
  5 Rawson, Colten               Unattached               28.07   2 
  6 Rhodes, Gavin                Unattached               30.59   2 
  7 Keene, Clinton               Unattached               30.67   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     4:03.02  
     1) Belt, Josh                      2) Thiebaut, Trevor               
     3) Stalker, David                  4) Merrell, Philip                
  2 Unattached  'B'                                     4:15.17  
     1) Harper, Johnather               2) Hawley, Kamron                 
     3) Frank, Brandon                  4) Nivison, Hunter                
 
Event 15  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Five Alive
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drouillerd, Erin             Unattached            10-00.00  
  2 Staley, Kasey                Unattached             7-00.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Best of three jumps
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michell, Sami                Unattached            17-03.25  
  2 Kruscamp, Kyrsten            Unattached            14-08.00  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Best of three throws
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobbelaere, Kylee            Unattached            33-00.00  
  2 Martin, Brooke               Unattached            31-04.00  
  3 Swanberg, Melissa            Unattached            21-06.00  
  4 Schafer, Margini             Unattached            21-02.00  
  5 Varney, Courtney             Unattached            16-00.00  
  6 Horton, Kelly                Unattached            13-09.00  
 
Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Five Alive
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanbrook, Rachelle           Unattached             5-02.00  
  2 O'Neil, Megan                Unattached             4-00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                    10:41.05  
     1) Umbleby, Lorissa                2) Dent, Kali                     
     3) O'Neil, Megan                   4) Schafer, Kylie                 
  2 Unattached  'B'                                    10:54.75  
     1) Giles, Kara                     2) Kalisek, Kurstin               
     3) Baublitz, Morgan                4) Thayer, Hannah                 
  3 Unattached  'C'                                    11:42.90  
     1) Waldren, Vanessa                2) Densmore, Kali                 
     3) Scott, Bailey                   4) Thayer, Emily                  
 
Event 22  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michell, Sami                Unattached                8.86  
  2 Graham, Megan                Unattached               11.49  
  3 Richardson, Ce'aira          Unattached               11.64  
  4 Swanberg, Megan              Unattached               12.12  
 
Event 23  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michell, Sami                Unattached                8.08   1 
  2 Richardson, Ce'aira          Unattached                8.78   2 
  3 Zalesak, Kendle              Unattached                8.96   1 
  4 Mcclure, Jami                Unattached                9.07   2 
  5 Mckenna, Erin                Unattached                9.10   1 
  6 Martin, Kaylee               Unattached                9.28   1 
  7 Upton, Kaleigh               Unattached                9.39   1 
  8 Graham, Megan                Unattached                9.53   1 
  9 Swanberg, Megan              Unattached               10.07   2 
 10 Varney, Courtney             Unattached               10.94   2 
 11 Horton, Kelly                Unattached               12.66   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dent, Kali                   Unattached             5:39.83  
  2 Harper, Victoria             Unattached             5:57.25  
  3 Evans, Samantha              Unattached             6:02.39  
  4 Thayer, Hannah               Unattached             6:02.81  
  5 Pellow, Rianah               Unattached             6:14.79  
  6 Pellow, Amaia                Unattached             6:16.13  
  7 Stanley, Robyn               Unattached             6:23.97  
  8 Kalisek, Kurstin             Unattached             6:26.31  
  9 Giles, Kara                  Unattached             6:36.44  
 10 Hayes, Hannah                Unattached             6:47.48  
 11 Scott, Bailey                Unattached             7:34.57  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michell, Sami                Unattached             1:00.49  
  2 Koenigsknechd, Madison       Unattached             1:07.65  
  3 Richardson, Ce'aira          Unattached             1:10.87  
  4 Martin, Kaylee               Unattached             1:11.57  
  5 Thayer, Jenna                Unattached             1:27.19  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Megan                Unattached             2:29.15  
  2 Evans, Samantha              Unattached             2:49.00  
  3 Thayer, Emily                Unattached             2:49.58  
  4 Baublitz, Morgan             Unattached             2:51.57  
  5 Waldren, Vanessa             Unattached             2:53.55  
  6 Densmore, Kali               Unattached             2:55.46  
  7 Hayes, Hannah                Unattached             3:05.51  
  8 Staley, Kasey                Unattached             3:20.32  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michell, Sami                Unattached               27.06  
  2 Mckenna, Erin                Unattached               29.92  
  3 Zalesak, Kendle              Unattached               30.63  
  4 Richardson, Ce'aira          Unattached               30.95  
  5 Koenigsknechd, Madison       Unattached               30.96  
  6 Thayer, Jenna                Unattached               37.45  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     5:00.49  
     1) Harper, Victoria                2) Stanley, Robyn                 
     3) Evans, Samantha                 4) Beyer, Katelyn                 
 
Event 29  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Tyler                 Unattached            10:39.57  
  2 Hyatt, Drew                  Unattached            10:52.88  
  3 Thiebaut, Trevor             Unattached            11:42.84  
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beyer, Katelyn               Unattached            12:09.58  
Joomla Templates at JoomlaShack