Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

Macomb Community College 1/20/2012

MACOMB COMMUNITY COLLEGE

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK MEET RESULTS

JANUARY 20, 2012  --  BOYS

 

3200M RELAY

1600M RUN

1.

Utica

8:55.51

 

1.

Scott, Chris

4:37.8

 

 

 

 

2.

Pozolo, Blake

4:38.2

2.

Warren Mott

9:04.33

 

3.

Wyche, Irvin

4:47.4

3.

Dakota

9:11.38

 

4.

Prawdzik, Justin

4:50.0

4.

Troy

9:47.31

 

5.

Worthington, John

4:51.6

 

 

 

 

6.

Konph, Eddie

4:52.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400M DASH

200M DASH

1.

Braun, Kyle

54.25

 

1.

Arnold, Zach

23.73

2.

Wiater, Alec

55.10

 

2.

Tinsley, Brandon

24.42

3.

Joyce, Zach

55.82

 

3.

Snead, Jacob

24.60

4.

Hicks, Cody

56.38

 

4.

Crittenden, Freddie

24.78

5.

Foster, Alex

56.97

 

5.

Adkins, Mario

24.92

6.

Banks, Tyler

57.05

 

6.

Devonte, Kirk

25.10

 

60M HURDLES

60M DASH

1.

Roberts, Alex

8.83

 

1.

Fisher, Rahn

7.38

2.

Roberts, Michael

9.08

 

2.

Arnold, Zach

7.42

 

 

 

 

3.

Tyus, Brandon

7.43

 

 

 

 

4.

Tinsley, Brandon

7.52

 

 

 

 

5.

Sneed, Jacob

7.57

 

 

 

 

6.

Crittenden, Freddie

7.59

 

800M RUN

800M RELAY

1.

Scott, Chris

2:10.1

 

1.

Utica

1:40.58

3.

Hansen, Kirk

2:11.5

 

2.

Striders

1:42.86

4.

Scott, Glen

2:11.9

 

3.

Algonac

1:45.13

5.

Werthinton, John

2:14.0

 

4.

Falcons

1:45.65

6.

Freeland, Zac

2:14.5

 

5.

Vikings

1:52.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3200M RUN

1600M RELAY

1.

Byrne, Daniel

10:26.3

 

1.

Lake Orion

3:46.15

3.

Gaweia, Michael

10:40.2

 

2.

Algonac

4:03.10

4.

Burkland, David

10:51.9

 

3.

Breen

4:16.51

5.

Smith, Scott

10:52.3

 

4.

Clarkston

4:18.07

6.

Worthington, John

10:54.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

LONG JUMP

1.

Pierik, Matt

  5’   8”

 

1.

Sheppard, Jeremy

20’ 10”

2.

Laster, Charles

  5’   6”

 

2.

Arnold, Zach

20’   4”

3.

Davis, Aaron

  5’   6”

 

3.

Dean, T.J.

19’   6 ½”

 

 

 

 

4.

Calhan, Corey

19’   0 ½”

 

 

 

 

5.

Laster, Charles

18’ 11 ½”

 

 

 

 

6.

Strong, Jon

18’ 10”

 

POLE VAULT

 

1.

Root, Eric

13’   6”

 

 

 

 

 

2.

Morgan, Cody

13’   0”

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Harris, Matt

12’   6”

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Pierik, Matt

12’   0”

 

 

 

 

 

5.

Slivik, Eric

12’   0”

 

 

 

 

 

6.

Endres, Zach

11’   0”

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK MCC   01-20-2012                                                                                                         BOYS

FULLY AUTOMATIC TIMING  --  FAT

MACOMB COMMUNITY COLLEGE

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK MEET RESULTS

JANUARY 20, 2012  --  GIRLS

 

3200M RELAY

1600M RUN

1.

All World Track

J. McDermitt, A. George

10:34.42

 

1.

McDermitt, Jordan Ann

5:29.8

 

   Club

C. Shafer, S. Roesner

 

 

2.

Kovacic, Brooke

5:34.4

2.

St. Clair

 

10:57.72

 

3.

Durbin, Rachel

5:36.4

3.

Adams

 

11:00.52

 

4.

Goethous, Jessica

5:36.6

4.

Eisenhower

 

11:15.42

 

5.

Johnson, Brittney

5:38.8

5.

Grosse Pointe North

 

11:19.59

 

6.

Gram, Lynsie

5:39.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

 

400M DASH

200M DASH

1.

Ovesen, Gabriella

1:02.93

 

1.

Trice, Shontayzia

28.88

2.

Burnett, Lauren

1:03.37

 

2.

Smith, Domonique

28.89

3.

Abernathy, Crystal

1:06.31

 

3.

Jones, Bria

29.04

4.

Durbin, Rachel

1:07.37

 

4.

Abernathy, Crystal

29.59

5.

Ugorowski, Kathryn

1:08.37

 

5.

Jones, Lacey

29.69

6.

Williams, Sideny

1:08.55

 

6.

Addison, Josie

29.70

 

60M HURDLES

60M DASH

1.

Smith, Kristen

10.27

 

1.

Gayden, Shawntes

8.26

2.

Peterson, Maicey

10.69

 

2.

Smith, Domonique

8.40

3.

Moldenhauer, Maddy

11.01

 

3.

Griffith, Marie

8.48

4.

Stringfellow, Maddie

11.04

 

4.

Saunders, Morgan

8.59

5.

Battista, Grace

11.17

 

5.

Trice, Sonotayzia

8.63

6.

Rowell-Tjikueni, Imana

11.46

 

6.

Jones, Lacey

8.76

 

800M RUN

800M RELAY

1.

Burnett, Lauren

2:27.3

 

1.

Str8

1:57.14

3.

Owens, Brooke

2:34.5

 

2.

Falcons

2:04.36

4.

Ovesen, Gabriella

2:35.8

 

3.

All World Track Club

2:05.50

5.

Goethous, Jessica

2:36.7

 

 

 

 

6.

Harris, Jill

2:37.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

3200M RUN

1600M RELAY

1.

Baumann, Ashlie

11:50.9

 

1.

Dakota

4:35.49

2.

George, Amanda

11:52.8

 

 

 

 

3.

Miller, Lauren

11:56.8

 

2.

All World Track Club

4:50.63

4.

Hanson, Samantha

12:08.3

 

 

 

 

5.

Gains, Jessica

12:36.1

 

 

 

 

6.

Anderson, Jenna

12:50.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

HIGH JUMP

LONG JUMP

1.

Moore-Willis, J.

  5’   0”

 

1.

Cotton, M

16’   5”

2.

Chmielewski, Sarah

  5’   0”

 

2.

Kelley, Derriana

15’   7”

3.

Stringfellow, Madison

  4’ 10”

 

3.

Alan, Shelby

15’   5”

4.

Roland, Courtney

  4’   8”

 

4.

Han, J’Laan P.

14’   1”

5.

Cotton, M

  4’   6”

 

5.

Gomez, Maria

12’   8”

 

 

 

 

6.

Rowell-Tjikueni, Imana

11’   9”

 

POLE VAULT

 

1.

Hillebrand, Sarah

10’   6”

 

 

 

 

 

2.

Saul, Hannah

10’   0”

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Moldenhauer, Maddy

10’   0”

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Scruggs, Hannah

  9’   0”

 

 

 

 

 

5.

Bartz, Lindsey

  9’   0”

 

 

 

 

 

6.

Slivik, Taylor

  8’   6”

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK MCC   01-20-2012                                                                                                        GIRLS

Next Level Track Club
Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack.com