Michigan Indoor Track Series

Michigan Indoor Track Series

Latest News

Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter

You can like us on facebook by searching 'Michigan Indoor Track Series' in the search bar.  You can also follow us on Twitter @mitstrack 

Albion 1/21/2012

                               MITS - 1/21/2012                                
                                Albion College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Micaila                Unattached                         7.97q  1 
  2 Miller, Alexandria           Unattached                         8.19q  2 
  3 Shepherd, Ali                Unattached                         8.24q  2 
  4 Weitzel, Kelsie              Unattached                         8.28q  1 
  5 Manis, Bailey                Unattached                         8.43q  3 
  6 Riteney, Audrey              Unattached                         8.79q  2 
  7 Penny, Sam                   Unattached                         9.02q  1 
  8 Mackenzie, Charlene          Unattached                         9.13q  3 
  9 Albarran, Karen              Unattached                         9.39q  3 
 10 Snyder, Hillary              Unattached                         9.73q  3 
 11 Riteney, Brynn               Unattached                        10.02   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rice, Micaila                Unattached              7.97       7.83q  1 
  2 Manis, Bailey                Unattached              8.43       8.20q  1 
  3 Weitzel, Kelsie              Unattached              8.28       8.22q  1 
  4 Miller, Alexandria           Unattached              8.19       8.22q  2 
  5 Shepherd, Ali                Unattached              8.24       8.33q  2 
  6 Riteney, Audrey              Unattached              8.79       8.77   2 
  7 Penny, Sam                   Unattached              9.02       9.03   2 
  8 Albarran, Karen              Unattached              9.39       9.08   1 
  9 Mackenzie, Charlene          Unattached              9.13       9.21   1 
 10 Snyder, Hillary              Unattached              9.73       9.67   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Micaila                Unattached              7.83       8.05  
  2 Miller, Alexandria           Unattached              8.22       8.22  
  3 Weitzel, Kelsie              Unattached              8.22       8.31  
  4 Manis, Bailey                Unattached              8.20       8.48  
  5 Shepherd, Ali                Unattached              8.33       8.50  
 
Girls 440 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oswald, Audrey               Unattached                      1:07.10   1 
  2 Rice, Micaila                Unattached                      1:08.73   1 
  3 Shepherd, Ali                Unattached                      1:11.02   1 
  4 Clark, Courtney              Unattached                      1:13.20   2 
  5 Reagle, Jessica              Unattached                      1:15.19   2 
  6 Mackenzie, Charlene          Unattached                      1:18.30   3 
  7 Reagle, Amanda               Unattached                      1:18.51   2 
  8 Albarran, Karen              Unattached                      1:26.17   3 
  9 Snyder, Hillary              Unattached                      1:30.10   3 
 
Girls 880 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reagle, Amanda               Unattached                      2:30.87  
  2 Riteney, Audrey              Unattached                      2:39.73  
  3 Clark, Courtney              Unattached                      2:40.36  
  4 Ramirz, Kelsey               Unattached                      2:42.94  
  5 Oswald, Audrey               Unattached                      2:47.02  
  6 Reagle, Jessica              Unattached                      2:47.70  
  7 Segar, Summer                Unattached                      3:05.68  
  8 Mackenzie, Charlene          Unattached                      3:10.65  
 
Girls 1600 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riteney, Audrey              Unattached                      6:04.59  
  2 Riteney, Brynn               Unattached                      7:14.14  
 
Girls 3200 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riteney, Brynn               Unattached                     17:18.25  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aayda, Alison                Unattached                      4-10.00  
  1 Wiernga, Sophia              Unattached                      4-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manis, Bailey                Unattached                     14-05.00  
  2 Oswald, Audrey               Unattached                     14-03.00  
  3 Miller, Alexandria           Unattached                     13-08.50  
  4 Penny, Sam                   Unattached                     11-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Jadcia               Unattached                     32-01.00  
  2 Ferguson, Alex               Unattached                     30-06.50  
  3 Williams, Ajae'sha           Unattached                     29-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen       Unattached                         6.91q  1 
  2 Bauserman, Connor            Unattached                         7.06q  2 
  3 Cochrane, Andre              Unattached                         7.08q  3 
  4 Dufeal, Nigel                Unattached                         7.12q  2 
  5 Hollenbaugh, Nick            Unattached                         7.16q  2 
  6 Boyd, Markeese               Unattached                         7.17q  3 
  7 Parris, Russell              Unattached                         7.26q  1 
  8 Faling, Tyler                Unattached                         7.40q  1 
  9 Smith, Kevin                 Unattached                         7.56q  3 
 10 Green, Tyler                 Unattached                         7.72q  3 
 11 Heckel, Erik                 Unattached                         7.95   1 
 12 Smith, Logan                 Unattached                         8.23   1 
 13 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached                         8.73   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Cochrane, Andre              Unattached              7.08       7.03q  1 
  2 Dufeal, Nigel                Unattached              7.12       7.06q  2 
  3 Bauserman, Connor            Unattached              7.06       7.10q  2 
  4 Boyd, Markeese               Unattached              7.17       7.15q  2 
  5 Parris, Russell              Unattached              7.26       7.16q  1 
  6 Hollenbaugh, Nick            Unattached              7.16       7.24   1 
  7 Faling, Tyler                Unattached              7.40       7.39   2 
  8 Smith, Kevin                 Unattached              7.56       7.50   1 
  9 Green, Tyler                 Unattached              7.72       7.81   2 
 -- Bright-Mitchell, Nolen       Unattached              6.91      X6.85   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dufeal, Nigel                Unattached              7.06       6.96  
  2 Cochrane, Andre              Unattached              7.03       7.02  
  3 Parris, Russell              Unattached              7.16       7.07  
  4 Boyd, Markeese               Unattached              7.15       7.24  
  5 Bauserman, Connor            Unattached              7.10       7.50  
 
Boys 440 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bauserman, Connor            Unattached                        54.53   1 
  2 Smith, Logan                 Unattached                      1:00.91   1 
  3 Nousain, Spencer             Unattached                      1:05.03   2 
  4 Fishen, Colt                 Unattached                      1:11.82   1 
  5 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached                      1:12.38   2 
 
Boys 880 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Zach                 Unattached                      2:11.36  
  2 Nousain, Spencer             Unattached                      2:15.09  
  3 Green, Tyler                 Unattached                      2:26.60  
  4 Sykes, Steven                Unattached                      2:27.94  
  5 Heckel, Erik                 Unattached                      2:29.52  
 
Boys 1600 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nousain, Spencer             Unattached                      5:05.67  
  2 Arntz, Jody                  Unattached                      5:16.89  
  3 Newburn, Chris               Unattached                      5:38.67  
  4 Ruess, Aaron                 Unattached                      5:49.77  
 
Boys 3200 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arntz, Jody                  Unattached                     13:35.84  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sykes, Steven                Unattached                         8.46q 
  2 Konanski, Joel               Unattached                         9.44q 
  3 Haseley, Nate                Unattached                         9.60q 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Konanski, Joel               Unattached              9.44       9.59  
  2 Haseley, Nate                Unattached              9.60       9.83  
 -- Sykes, Steven                Unattached              8.46         NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sykes, Steven                Unattached                      6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kevin                 Unattached                     17-11.00  
  2 Hollenbaugh, Nick            Unattached                     17-07.00  
  3 Smith, Logan                 Unattached                     15-07.00  
  4 Fishen, Colt                 Unattached                     15-05.00  
  5 Konanski, Joel               Unattached                     15-04.00  
  6 Haseley, Nate                Unattached                     15-02.00  
  7 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached                     11-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bass, Josh                   Unattached                     48-03.00  
  2 Yost, Keegan                 Unattached                     38-08.00  
  3 McDowell, Austin             Unattached                     37-01.75  
  4 Ferguson, Eric               Unattached                     35-11.00  
  5 Cage, Shaquille              Unattached                     35-10.00  
  6 Wingfield, Tameron           Unattached                     33-03.00  
Next Level Track Club
Joomla Templates at JoomlaShack.com