MITS State Meet Records

 

Michigan Indoor Track Series State Meet Records

Girls                          

Event

Boys

54-4.5- Brittany Mann 2012

Weight

66-4.75- Quinn Dawson 2009

47-9- Kayli Johnson 2015

Shot Put

61-09- Zach Hill 2009

13-6- Landon Kemp 2017

Pole Vault

16-06- Joe Wesley 2008

19-06.50- Trinette Johnson 1989

Long Jump

23-09.50- Marcel Richardson 1988

38-10.75-  Shelby Allen 2014

Triple Jump

47-10.75- Isaiah Griffith 2016

5-10.50- Vanessa Maher 2003

High Jump

7-2.25- Dartis Willis 2011

8.35- Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 2010

60m Hurdles

7.79- Kenneth Ferguson 2002

7.29- Shayla Mahan 2007

60m

6.74- James Jackson 2007

MITS RECORDS FOR 200m Track 

1:40.65- Motor City 2017

4x200m Relay

1:29.39- Michigan All-Stars 2011

3:50.40- Motor City 2015

4x400m Relay

3:20.80- Detroit Central 1982

9:13.75- Breen 2017

4x800m Relay

7:59.12- Ledges TC 2000

4:04.71- Ann Arbor Youth 2016

Sprint Medley Relay 

3:31.66- Motor City 2017

12:04.12- Soul Train 2010

Distance Medley Relay

10:17.67- Breen 2010

24.14- Kendall Baisden 2010

200m

21.72- Khance Meyers (GR F.I.R.E.) 2016

55.25- Dynasty McGee (Ypsilanti T.C.) 2011

400m

48.48- Skyler Bowden (Michigan All-Stars) 2015

2:08.77- Geena Gall 2005

800m

1:52.54- Donavan Brazier 2015

4:54.75- Karenna Duffey 2017

1600m

4:04.46- Grant Fisher (TEMPO) 2015

10:26.98- Megan Goethals 2010

3200m

9:05.59- Reed Kamyszek 2010

MITS RECORDS FOR 300m Track 

1:38.12- Motor City 2018

4x200m Relay

1:28.16- Michigan All-Stars 2018

3:48.80- Motor City 2018

4x400m Relay

3:19.20- Motor City 2018
9:17.69- Breen 2018

4x800m Relay

7:51.77- Prime Time Performance 2018
4:05.10- Prime Time Perfromance 2018

Sprint Medley Relay

3:33.76- Prime Time Performance 2018
11:55.30- Breen 2018

Distance Medley Relay

10:10.05- A2 Track Club 2018
24.88- Jade Sabri- People's Choice 2018

200m

22.02- Cortez Cunningham- Michigan All-Stars 2018
55.65- Miyah Brooks- Motor City 2018

400m

47.38- Donnie James- Motor City 2018
2:11.99- Megan Worrel- Breen 2018

800m

1:55.86- Anthony DeKraker- Spirit of Pre 2018
5:00.70- Karenna Duffey- Breen 2018

1600m

4:12.89- Nick Foster- A2 2018
10:47.45- Kayla Windemuller 2018

3200m

9:24.32- Alex Comerford 2018